Moravian College Biological Sciences

http://home.moravian.edu/public/bio/students/students.html

Home News & info Faculty Students Student Research Curriculum

Life Science Majors

Biology and related areas are (understandably) popular fields of study, and we've got the majors to prove it.

Marni Ackernecht (Biology 2015)

Michael Antonis (Biology 2017)

Andrew Arcell (Environmental Science 2016)

Jacqueline Bastidas (Biochemistry 2017)

Evelyn Bell (Biology 2016)

John Bennett (Biochemistry 2016)

Shannon Bensetler (Biology 2015)

Christine Bishop (Biology 2015)

Taylor Blake (Biochemistry 2016)

Aubrey Bodai (Neuroscience 2016)

Chelsea Bortz (Neuroscience 2015)

Alexandria Boyce (Biology 2016)

Michael Braccia (Biology 2016)

Clinton Brown (Biology 2015)

Richard Buffone (Environmental Science 2016)

Ronald Check (Biology 2015)

Michelle Ciccone (Neuroscience 2016)

Tyler Clore (Neuroscience 2016)

Crystal Collins (Biology 2017)

Kelianne Comitalo (Biochemistry 2015)

David Cooper (Biology 2015)

Tyler Countess (Biology 2016)

Alexis Cowan (Biochemistry 2015)

Karinny Da Cruz (Biology 2015)

Tori Danner (Biology 2016)

Justine DePena (Biology 2017)

Krystal Dering (Environmental Science & Sociology 2015)

Emily Dowdy (Biochemistry 2016)

Brittney Eady (Neuroscience 2017)

Sehrish Farooq (Biology 2016)

Dana Fineman (Environmental Science & German Studies 2015)

Matthew Gandy (Environmental Science 2016)

Adam Ghoweri (Neuroscience 2015)

Andrea Giardina (Environmental Science 2016)

Laura Gower (Biology 2016)

Matthew Hanson (Environmental Science 2015)

Breanna Harris (Neuroscience 2017)

Natalie Herb (Biology 2016)

Caitlin Hyland (Biology 2015)

Devon James (Biology & Spanish 2015)

Kelsey Kaintz (Biology 2015)

Alejandra Kaplan (Biochemistry 2016)

Kayla Krouse (Biology 2015)

Nicole Larrison (Biology 2015)

Jack Lema (Environmental Science 2016)

Josh Levano (Biochemistry 2017)

Elizabeth Mack (Biology 2015)

Paige Malewski (Biochemistry 2016)

Ashley Marcum (Neuroscience 2015)

Cleo Massas (Neuroscience 2016)

Katelyn McGlade (Biochemistry 2016)

Robert McKinley (Biology 2017)

Kayla Miller (Biology 2015)

Raymond Morales (Biology 2017)

Thomas Motko (Biology 2015)

Emily Mudd (Neuroscience & Psychology 2015)

Caroline Nehme (Biology 2017)

Duyen Nguyen (Biology 2016)

Libario Obeid (Neuroscience 2017)

Dalia Omran (Biology 2015)

Shaun Pateman (Biology 2017)

Alana Persad (Environmental Science 2015)

Reed Pett (Biology 2015)

Kaitlin Raseley (Biology 2016)

Jon Raso (Biology 2017)

Christelle Reglas (Neuroscience 2016)

Kerry Reider (Environmental Science 2016)

Kaitlin Reimer (Biology 2015)

Katherine Restrepo (Biology 2016)

Angelica Reynoso (Biology 2015)

Michelle Rickert (Neuroscience 2016)

Adam Rinaldi (Biology 2015)

Tony Rivera (Biochemistry 2015)

Raya Saba (Biology 2015)

Nouhad Salim (Biology 2016)

Laura Sayegh (Biology 2015)

Alyssa Schleicher (Biology 2016)

Jacob Schnalzer (Biology 2015)

Alicia Shull (Biology 2016)

Kathleen Sicinski (Biochemistry 2016)

David Siepietowski (Environmental Science 2015)

Christopher Souders (Environmental Science 2016)

Mary Spencer (Neuroscience 2016)

Brittany Spinosa-Weber (Biology 2016)

Ghazal Stity (Biochemistry 2015)

Jonathan Strauss (Biology 2016)

Jordan Sweeney (Biology 2017)

Besma Tajdar (Biochemistry 2015)

Gena Takacs (Biology 2016)

Erin Tiwold (Biochemistry 2017)

Jenna Trongone (Biology 2015)

Andrew van der Kleut (Biology 2016)

Ashley Voloshin (Biology 2017)

Corey Wasser (Neuroscience 2016)

Christopher Widdifield (Biochemistry 2016)

John Wylie (Biology 2016)

Brittany Zellner (Biology 2016)