Moravian College Biological Sciences

http://home.moravian.edu/public/bio/students/students.html

Home News & info Faculty Students Student Research Curriculum

Life Science Majors

Biology and related areas are (understandably) popular fields of study, and we've got the majors to prove it.

Marni Ackernecht (Biology 2015)

Michael Antonis (Biology 2017)

Andrew Arcell (Environmental Science 2016)

Tiana Baker (Biology 2017)

Jacqueline Bastidas (Biochemistry 2017)

Evelyn Bell (Biology 2016)

Elizabeth Bendel (Neuroscience & Political Science 2017)

Shannon Bensetler (Biology 2015)

Christine Bishop (Biology 2015)

Taylor Blake (Biochemistry 2016)

Aubrey Bodai (Neuroscience 2016)

Jeremey Bolf (Biology 2018)

Jessica Bortnick (Biology 2016)

Chelsea Bortz (Neuroscience 2015)

Matt Bosch (Biochemistry 2016)

Michael Braccia (Biology 2016)

Clinton Brown (Biology 2015)

Kayla Bryant (Biology 2016)

Richard Buffone (Environmental Science 2016)

Kiersten Cain (Biology 2016)

Morgan Calabrese (Biology 2017)

Ronald Check (Biology 2015)

Michelle Ciccone (Neuroscience 2016)

Kristi Clements (Biology 2015)

Tyler Clore (Neuroscience 2017)

Crystal Collins (Biology 2017)

Kelianne Comitalo (Biochemistry 2015)

David Cooper (Biology 2015)

Tyler Countess (Biology 2016)

Rebecca Coventry (Neuroscience 2018)

Alexis Cowan (Biochemistry 2015)

Karinny Da Cruz (Biology 2016)

Tori Danner (Biology 2016)

Justine DePeña (Biology 2017)

Krystal Dering (Environmental Science & Sociology 2015)

Emily Dowdy (Biochemistry 2016)

Brittney Eady (Neuroscience 2017)

Sehrish Farooq (Biology 2016)

Dana Fineman (Environmental Science & German Studies 2015)

Jennifer Francesco (Biology 2017)

Matthew Gandy (Environmental Science 2016)

Adam Ghoweri (Neuroscience 2015)

Andrea Giardina (Environmental Science 2016)

Laura Gower (Biology 2016)

Michael Guarino (Neuroscience 2017)

Amanda Hadeed (Biology 2017)

Matthew Hanson (Environmental Science 2015)

Breanna Harris (Neuroscience 2017)

Natalie Herb (Biology 2016)

Letitia Hill (Biology 2017)

Caitlin Hyland (Biology 2015)

Devon James (Biology & Spanish 2015)

Felicia Johnson (Biology 2016)

Matthew Jones (Biology 2017)

Kelsey Kaintz (Biology 2015)

Alejandra Kaplan (Biochemistry & Spanish 2016)

Kayla Krouse (Biology 2016)

Courtnie Lambert (Biology 2016)

Nicole Larrison (Biology 2015)

Jack Lema (Environmental Science 2016)

Josh Levano (Biochemistry 2017)

Elizabeth Mack (Biology 2015)

Paige Malewski (Biochemistry 2016)

Ashley Marcum (Neuroscience 2015)

Christina Marinaro (Biology 2017)

Katelyn McGlade (Biochemistry 2016)

Lindsay McGovern (Biology 2015)

Robert McKinley (Biology 2017)

David Mest (Environmental Science 2017)

Beth Miller (Biology 2016)

Kayla Miller (Biology 2016)

Raymond Morales (Biology 2017)

Emily Mudd (Neuroscience & Psychology 2015)

Caroline Nehme (Neuroscience 2017)

Duyen Nguyen (Biology 2016)

Libario Obeid (Neuroscience 2017)

Dalia Omran (Biology 2015)

Kaitlyn Oswald (Biology 2016)

Shaun Pateman (Biology 2017)

Alana Persad (Environmental Science 2016)

Reed Pett (Biology 2015)

Breanne Pirino (Neuroscience & Spanish 2017)

Kaitlin Raseley (Biology 2016)

Jon Raso (Biology 2017)

Christelle Reglas (Neuroscience 2016)

Kerry Reider (Environmental Science 2016)

Kaitlin Reimer (Biology 2015)

Katherine Restrepo (Biology 2016)

Angelica Reynoso (Biology 2016)

Michelle Rickert (Neuroscience & Sociology 2016)

Tony Rivera (Biochemistry 2015)

Meeghan Rossi (Biology 2017)

Raya Saba (Biology 2015)

Nouhad Salim (Biology 2016)

Laura Sayegh (Biology 2015)

Alyssa Schleicher (Biology 2016)

Samantha Schmidt (Biology 2017)

Jacob Schnalzer (Biology 2015)

Alicia Shull (Biology 2016)

Kathleen Sicinski (Biochemistry 2016)

David Siepietowski (Biology 2015)

Mary Spencer (Neuroscience 2016)

Brittany Spinosa-Weber (Biology 2016)

Ghazal Stity (Biochemistry 2015)

Jonathan Strauss (Biology 2016)

Jordan Sweeney (Biology 2017)

Besma Tajdar (Biochemistry 2015)

Gena Takacs (Biology 2016)

Erin Tiwold (Biochemistry & Mathematics 2017)

Jenna Trongone (Biology 2015)

Andrew van der Kleut (Biology 2015)

Baris Vefali (Biology 2016)

Ashley Voloshin (Biology 2016)

Corey Wasser (Neuroscience 2016)

Christopher Widdifield (Biochemistry 2016)

Brittany Zellner (Biology 2016)