Print Page

Directories, Calendar, Maps

Board of Trustees

Elected Members

Curtis H. Barnette
Bethlehem, PA
Attorney (Retired)

Ray S. Bishop, Jr. ’81
Nazareth, PA
President & Owner, Team Imaging

Gregory Christensen
Schnecksville, PA
Air Products Corp. (retired)

Lyn Trodahl Chynoweth ’68
Ridgefield, CT
IBM Global Services (retired)

Brian J. Corvino ‘02
Newtown, PA
Vice President, Operations, Pharmastrat

Michael M. Ellis ’72
New York, NY
Principal, Pantera Partners LLC

Robert Flicker ’71
Topton, PA
Executive Vice President and COO, East Penn Manufacturing

Cecilia Fox
Bethlehem, PA
Associate Professor, Biology, Moravian College

Andrew W. Hart ’90
New York, NY
Senior Vice President, Tiffany& Co.

Robert W. McKinley ’17
Sparta, NJ
Student, Moravian College

Deborah McKinnon ’73
Alexandria, VA
Executive Director, The American College of Trust & Estate Counsel

James W. Paxton
Bethlehem, PA
Associate Professor, History, Moravian College

Kenneth Rampolla ’79
Bethlehem, PA
Owner & President, Responsive Marketing, Inc.

A. Reed Raymond ’74
Sicklerville, NJ
Vice President and Chief Administrative Officer, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia

Robert J. Schoenen
Bethlehem, PA
Consultant

Honnie P. Spencer ‘90
Mooresville, NC
Physician

Jonathan Strauss ’16
Student, Moravian College

Susan M. Studds
Hyattsville, MD
Provost, National Defense Intelligence College

 

Ex Officio Members

David Bennett ‘88
Bethlehem, PA
President, Eastern District, Northern Province Moravian Church in America

Bryon L. Grigsby ’90
Bethlehem, PA
President, Moravian College

David Guthrie ‘86
Winston-Salem, NC
President, Provincial Elders Conference Southern Province, Moravian Church in America

Elizabeth D. Miller ‘85
Bethlehem, PA
President, Provincial Elders Conference Northern Province, Moravian Church in America

Bryan Peacock
Edmonton, CN
President, Canadian District, Northern Province Moravian Church in America

Alyson Remsing’03
Bethlehem, PA
President, Moravian College Alumni Association

 

Life Trustees

DeLight E. Breidegam, Jr.
Fleetwood, PA
Chairman, East Penn Manufacturing Co.

Genevieve R. Gee ’43 Ponte
Vedra Beach, FL

Parry J. Miller ‘66
Lancaster, PA
Radiologist (Retired)

Betsey Tait Puth ’51
Winnetka, IL

Frederick A. Reinhard
Palmerton, PA
Chairman of the Board, Pencor Services, Inc.

Nancy A. Taylor
Kennett Square, PA
Retired

Walter A. Williams
Palm City, FL
Bethlehem Steel Corp. (Retired)

 

Officers of the Board

Kenneth J. Rampolla, Chair
Robert J. Schoenen, Jr., Vice Chair
Deborah McKinnon, Secretary
Ray S. Bishop, Jr., Treasurer