Marching Band OFFICERS AND STAFF

Fall 2014 Greyhound Marching band:

  • Drum Majors, Ronald Bogart, Emily Hoke, Christopher Klump
  • Featured Twirler, Emily James
  • Color Guard Instructor, Marisa Clark
  • Drumline Instructor, Alyssa Ascher
  • Drumline Bass Drum Leader, Jacob Krug
  • Flute/Piccolo Section Leader, Gabrielle Marotta
  • Clarinet Section Leader, Devin Diaz
  • Saxophone Section Leader, Frederick Barr
  • Mellophone Section Leader, Faith Brown
  • Trumpet Section Leader, Brian Strohmetz
  • Low Brass Section Leader, Emily Brands
  • Pit Section Leader, Michael McAndrew
  • Secretary/Librarian, Rachel Kresge
  • Logistics Liaison, Krystal Dering
  • Percussion Technician, Jacob Krug
  • Quartermasters, Sarah Baiardi and David Yerger
  • Drill, Alyssa Ascher, Brian Strohmetz, Rachel Kozak, Krystal Dering, Emily Brands

 

Fall 2013 Greyhound Marching band:

  • Drum Major, Nicole Baldelli
  • Drum Major, Peter Harper
  • Drum Major, Christopher Klump
  • Featured Twirler, Alyssa Missmer
  • Color Guard Instructor, Marisa Clark
  • Drumline Instructor, Alyssa Ascher
  • Drumline Bass Drum Leader, Michael Wisnosky
  • Flute/Piccolo Section Leader, Krysti Nappi
  • Clarinet Section Leader, Devin Diaz
  • Saxophone Section Leader, Matt Truscott
  • Mellophone Section Leader, Faith Brown
  • Trumpet Section Leader, TBA
  • Trombone Section Leader, Kevin P. Miller
  • Low Brass Section Leader, Alicia Roeder
  • Pit Section Leader, Michael McAndrew
  • Secretary/Librarian, Katelyn Remp
  • Logistics Liaison, Krystal Dering
  • Percussion Technician, Jacob Krug
  • Quartermaster, Dan Aquilino
  • Quartermaster, Sarah Baiardi
  • Drill, Christopher Klump
  • Drill, Krystal Dering
  • Drill, Kevin P. Miller

 

Fall 2012 Greyhound Marching band:

  • Drum Major, Melissa Zirkel
  • Drum Major, Nicole Baldelli
  • Drum Major, Peter Harper
  • Featured Twirler, Alyssa Missmer
  • Color Guard Instructor, Samantha Anderson
  • Drumline Instructor, Douglas Kaetz
  • Drumline Bass Drum Leader, David Fahim
  • High Woodwinds Section Leader, Krysti Nappi
  • Saxophone Section Leader, Matt Truscott
  • Co-Lo Section Leader, Ian Vogler
  • Trumpet & Mellophone Section Leader, Michael Battapaglia
  • Trombone Section Leader, Kevin P. Miller
  • Co-Lo Section Leader, Alicia Roeder
  • Pit Section Leader, Michael McAndrew
  • Secretary/Librarian, Katelyn Remp
  • Logistics Liaison, Joseph Mattera
  • Quartermaster, Philip Wallens
  • Quartermaster, TBA
  • Drill, Michael McAndrew
  • Drill, Christopher Klump
  • Drill, Joseph Mattera

 

Fall 2011 Greyhound Marching band:

  • Drum Major, Elizabeth Brodt
  • Drum Major, Melissa Zirkel
  • Featured Twirler, Alyssa Missmer
  • Color Guard Instructor, Samantha Anderson
  • Drumline Instructor, Douglas Kaetz
  • High Woodwinds Section Leader, Krysti Nappi
  • Saxophone Section Leader, Ian Vogler
  • Trumpet & Mellophone Section Leader, Anne Hoffman
  • Trombone Section Leader, Caitlin Worrich
  • Euph/Tuba Section Leader, Alicia Roeder
  • Pit Section Leader, Zachary Kneeland
  • Secretary/Librarian, Kathryn Miller
  • Logistics Liaison, Addison Rymar
  • Quartermaster, Adam Dart
  • Quartermaster, Phillip Wallens
  • Drill, Cailin Fogerty
  • Drill, Joseph Mattera
  • Drill, Kevin Miller
  • Drill, Allison Shelly
  • Drill, Phillip Wallens

 

Fall 2010 Greyhound Marching band:

  • Steven Jonkman, Drum Major & Drill
  • Elizabeth Brodt, Drum Major
  • Alyssa Missmer, Featured Twirler
  • Samantha Anderson, Color Guard Instructor
  • Aaron Hetrick, Drumline Instructor
  • Justin Holguin, Flute/Piccolo Section Leader
  • Patrick Scheirer, Clarinet Section Leader
  • Ian Vogler, Saxophone Section Leader
  • Anne Hoffman, Trumpet & Mellophone Section Leader
  • Kimberleigh White, Low brass Section Leader
  • Veronica Nicklaus, Pit Section Leader & Drill
  • Kathryn Miller, Secretary/Librarian
  • Sarah Seifert, Logistics Liaison
  • Adam Dart, Quartermaster
  • Phillip Wallens, Quartermaster & Drill
  • Allison Shelly, Drill
  • Cailin Fogerty, Drill

 

Fall 2009 Greyhound Marching band:

  • Peter Zimmer, Andrew Borghesani, and Steven Jonkman, Drum Majors
  • Rachel James, Featured Twirler
  • Jennifer Checkley, Color Guard Instructor
  • Aaron Hetrick, Drumline Instructor
  • Phillip Minnich, Drill Tech
  • Justin Holguin, Flutes/Piccolos Section Leader
  • Patrick Scheirer, Clarinet Section Leader
  • Robbie Brown, Saxophone Section Leader
  • Lee Roeder, Mellophone Section Leader
  • , Trumpet Section Leader
  • Kimberleigh White, Low brass Section Leader
  • Cynthia Dretel, Pit Section Leader
  • Sarah Seifert, Logistics Liaison
  • Debra Young, Quartermaster
  • Veronika Nicklaus, Secretary/Librarian

stevepeteandy

Fall 2008 Greyhound Marching band:

  • Peter Zimmer and Andrew Borghesani, Drum Majors
  • Rachel James, Featured Twirler
  • Megan Greiner and Michele Lynch, Color Guard Instructors
  • Aaron Hetrick, Drumline Instructor
  • Justin Holguin, Flutes/Piccolos Section Leader
  • Helen Smith, Clarinet Section Leader
  • Jesse Renner, Saxophone Section Leader
  • Lee Roeder, Mellophone Section Leader
  • Charlotte Guarino, Trumpet Section Leader and Quartermaster
  • Eric Mosher, Low brass Section Leader
  • Cynthia Dretel, Pit Section Leader
  • Timothy Mills, Logistics Liaison
  • Debra Young and Charlotte Guarino, Quartermasters
  • Veronika Nicklaus, Secretary/Librarian

 

Fall 2007 Marching band & Color guard:

  • Andrew Lynn and Jacquelyn Olimpo, Drum Majors
  • Peter Zimmer, Drum Major (selected fall 2006)
  • Rachel James, Featured Twirler
  • Megan Greiner, Color Guard Instructor
  • Helen Smith, Woodwind Section Leader
  • Kyle Hummel, Saxophone Section Leader
  • Charlotte Guarino, Trumpet Section Leader
  • Ashley Pizzino, Trombone Section Leader & Truck Loader
  • Eric Mosher, Sousaphone Section Leader
  • Cynthia Dretel, Pit Section Leader

 

Fall 2006 Marching band & Color guard:

  • Andrew Lynn and Jacquelyn Olimpo, Drum Majors
  • Emily Kline, Featured Twirler
  • Rachel Beard, Head Manager
  • Ashley Pizzino, Trombone-Manager; Truck Loader
  • Dan Purtell, Trombone-Manager
  • Marlane Linepensel, Color Guard-Manager
  • Michele Lynch, Color Guard Instructor
  • Rachel McCausland, Head Druline Instructor
  • Kip Knauer, Quad & Bass Drum Instructor
  • Emily Gibbons, Fund Raising
  • Andrew Lynn, Charlotte Guarino, Matthew Swiss, Kyle Hummel, arrangers
  • Woodwind Section Leader
  • Trumpet Section Leader
  • Low Brass Section Leader
  • Jennifer Grier, Pit Section Leader

 

Fall 2005 Marching band & Color guard:

  • Andrew Lynn and Jacquelyn Olimpo, Drum Majors
  • Emily Kline, Featured Twirler
  • Joyce Owens, Senior Manager
  • Courtney Selander, Head Manager
  • Candy Geary, Manager
  • Nathaniel Kirby, Arranger
  • Kathryn Washer, Color Guard Instructor
  • Jennie Hoose, Color Guard Instructor
  • Andrew Drago, Druline Instructor
  • Jennifer Kahl, WW Section Leader

Fall 2004 Marching band & Color guard:

  • Nicole Seaman, Drum Major
  • Emily Kline, Featured Twirler
  • Joyce Owens, Head Manager
  • Marlane Linepensel, Manager
  • Gabriella Panebianco, Manager
  • Nathaniel Kirby, Arranger
  • Jennifer Grier, Arranger
  • Kathryn Washer, Color Guard Instructor
  • Jennie Hoose, Color Guard Instructor
  • Andrew Drago, Druline Instructor
  • Jennifer Kahl, WW Section Leader

Fall 2003 Marching band & Color guard:

  • Anthony Costantino, Senior Drum Major
  • Nicole Seaman, Drum Major
  • Emily Kline, Featured Twirler
  • Rachael Stapleton, Band Camp Manager
  • Amy Neff, Manager
  • Joyce Owens, Manager
  • Laura Strattan, Manager

Fall 2002 Marching band & Color guard:

  • Anthony Costantino, Drum Major
  • Nicole Seaman, Drum Major
  • Rachael Stapleton, Manager

Fall 2001 Marching band & Color guard:

  • Anthony Costantino, Drum Major
  • Sarah Baer, Manager

Fall 2000 Marching Band & color guard:

  • Elric Kline, Senior Drum Major

Fall 1999 Marching scatter band:

  • Elric Kline, Drum Major