Alumni and Friends

Where Are Our Alumni?

Send Us Your News!

Private Givings for Moravian Philosophy Department

The Moravian Philosopher's Club

Alumni Accomplishments

Philosophy Alumni

Philosophy Alumni Continental Breakfast

 

Our goal is to create and maintain a relationship with our philosophy graduates so that they can be a part of the educational experience of Moravian students. We believe that philosophers have common interests, and it is our goal to create a small community of philosophers who share the common experience of having been a part of Moravian College.

This will also give us the opportunity to share with new students the success of past Moravian philosophy majors. This can be a source of inspiration for the new and upcoming philosophy graduates.

If you would like to send us information about your current status and your achievments after your years at Moravian, please visit: Send Us Your News!

In an effort to assist us in our future plans for the Department, we have begun an organization called The Moravian Philosophy Club to generate donations for future projects and to enhance the Philosophy Department and the educational experience of Moravian students. For more information visit: Private Givings for Moravian Philosophy Department

ALUMNI

(Majors or Minors)

2014

Hussain Namous
Kasey Smith
Michael Giacoumopulous
Connor Stone
Brian Welsko
Lisha Baurkot
Hope Adam
Justin Dilts
Kenneth Gula
Catherine Makoski
John McHugh
Anthony Perez-Florido
Zachary Richard
Brianna Hawk

2012


Christine Bauer
Armando Chapelliquen
Justin Hayman
Mark Hop
Abigail Kaintz
Lianna Lopez
Kevin O’Keefe
Kelly Pettit
Austin Rock
Tessa Shifflet

2011

   Mr. Matthew Bartos 
Ms. Ruby Johnson
Mr. Theodore Zaharchuk
Mr. Adam Pollini
Mr. Travis Meister
Ms. Jessica Sherman
Mr. Michael Watson
Mr. Matthew Bednarick
Ms. Sarah Carman
Mr. Westley Harpel
Ms. Elizabeth Shafer
Ms. Megan Swick
Ms. Cindy Weimer

2009
Mr. Jose Medina
Mr. Joel Atkinson

2008
Mr. Daniel M Bobick
Mr. David J Carter
Ms. Katie L Kizina
Ms. Melissa N Pribic
Ms. Fatima Somji
Ms. Veronica M Williams
Mr. Anthony R Wilson

2007
Ms. Jenna E. Abramson
Ms. Kristina L. Adams
Mr. James M. Adamus
Mr. Matthew D. Benko
Ms. Charlotte L. Bowsher
Ms. Jennifer M. Messler
Ms. Emilee M. Miller
Mr. Lucas M. Sherry

2006
Mr. Russell N. Cetuk 
Mr. William N. Donbar
Ms. Allison M. Fried
Mr. Dane A. Kotowski
Mr. Adam N. Lee
Mr. Andrew J. Mill
Mr. Nicholas J. Schuett

2005
Ms. Semra Demircan
Mr. Adam W. Goetz
Ms. Rachel M. Koralewski
Ms. Rosina Popovice Perin Nassry
Ms. Sarah D. Pierro
Ms. Diane M. Robles

2004
Mr. James E. Coughlin
Mr. Joseph M. Dougherty
Mr. Richard J. Jeffreys
Mr. Ryan Ryan Reilly
Mr. Timothy R. Shannon

2003
Mr. Morris A. Balacco
Ms Lisa Carfiro Boerstler
Ms. Nikki A. Bonfanti 
Ms. Melissa Mertz Curry 
Ms. Tina C. Oswald
Mr. Jesse D. Rose -
Mr. Patrick M. Tallarico
Ms. Meredith L. Vance

2002
Mr. Edwin M. Alicea Jr.
Mr. Bruce E. DeLauder
Mr. Adam M. Fiske
Ms. Genevieve Hellings
Ms. Carolyn V. McCormick
Ms. Lauren Schwetje Olimpaito

2001
Mr. Ryan J. Baran
Ms. Michele L. Haines
Mr. Elric M. Kline
Mr. Robert D. Mabey
Ms Lara M. Mammana

2000
Mr. David J. Barr
Mr. Matthew A. Barrett
Mr. Steven P. Beck
Ms. Alexandra S. Dimopoulos
Mr Michael C. Guldeman
Mr. Michael T. Susek

1999
Mr. Robert D. Gingrich II
Ms. Heather Keagle Young-Keagle

1998
Mrs. Jaime Isbell Edinger
Ms. Stacey C. Pavlick
Mrs. Jaime Isbell Edinger

1997
Mr. Gregory P. McGivern
Mrs. Katrina Blake McKee
Ms. Tamarin L. Rockwell
Mrs. Nichole Reabold Schultz
Mrs. Theresa Flowers Seifert

1996
Mr. Steven J. Lorenz 
Mr. Nikolai W. Taras

1995
Mr. Timothy D. Dodge
Mrs. Angel Schell Hartle

1994
Mr. Stephen A. Neumann
Mr. Eric J. Speidel 

1993
Mr. Alexander Davis III
Ms. Evangeline R. Hoffman
Mr. William J. Koy
Mr. Benjamin N. Potter
Mr. Joshua A. Waxman
Ms. Sharon D. Wright

1986
Dr. P. Gregory Dolan II
Mr. Mark A. Fontana
Mrs. Sandra R. Grow
Mr. Todd A. Noonan
Mr. Makia L. Pai, Esq
Mr. Jon A. Raso 

1985
Mr. Kerry S. Freidl
Dr. William A. Maniatty 
Ms. Laura S. Rowe

1983
Mr. James C. Bunting
Mr. Christopher C. Oehrle

1981
Mr. Vincent C. Gioieni
Dr. John R. Martin Jr.
Mr. John M. Midgley 

1980
Dr. Douglas R. Anderson 
Mr. Daniel B. Curatola
Mr. John A. Gorka

1979
Rev. John P. Jackman
Mrs. Kathleen Weiss Yost

1977
Mr. Matthew J. Kolb 
Mr. Samuel J. Lawrence Jr.

1976
Mr. James J. Holzinger
Mr. Dennis R. Koze
Mr. Peter A. Raines
Mr. Paul A. Seland Jr.

1975
Mr. William F. Lang
Mr. Jeffrey L. Welaish

1974
John C. Guldin Esq.
Mr. Bernard V. O'Hare III 
Mr. Frank G. Safar
Mr. Michael P. Utley
Mr. Barry D. Yeakel 

1973
Mr. Charles R. Nyamweya 
Mr. Gregory Phillian
Mr. Richard J. Segall
Capt. John H. Skeffington

1972
Rev. Edward M. Farrell-Starbuck
Mr. Charles L. Pisano

1971
Mr. Stanley J. Ramer

1970
Mr. Scott Flammer

1969
Rev. Edwin H. Gianelli
Mrs. Jean-Marie Nelson Kauffman 
Mr. Paul M. Kurlancheek
Ms. Martha J. Poole

1968
Jill Stefko Ph.D
Mr. George S. Berger

1967
James G. McBride MD
Rev. Douglass P. Norwood Jr.

1966
Rev. David G. Berg
Mr. Erick Bloom Redwood

1965
Rev. John Everard Griffith
Dr. Thomas J. Haupert
Mr. Jonathan Marks
Rev. John E. Wilbur