Syllabi Project (-> return to Registrar Web site)

Report last updated: 9/1/2014 4:20:00 PM

M - Monday
T - Tuesday
W - Wednesday
R - Thursday
F - Friday
S - Saturday
PERIOD TIME DAYS
1a 7:50 - 8:40 AM M through F
1b 7:30 - 8:40 AM M through F
2a 9:10 - 10:00 AM M through F
2b 8:50 - 10:00 AM M through F
3a 10:20 - 11:10 AM M through F
3b 10:20 - 11:30 AM TR only
4 11:30-12:20 PM M through F
5a 12:50 - 1:40 PM M through F
5b 12:50 - 2:00 PM M through F
6a 2:20 - 3:10 PM M through F
6b 2:20 - 3:30 PM M through F
6c 2:20 - 4:00 pm M through F
CLASSROOMS
ART00 - Art Center, Priscilla Payne Hurd Campus
COMEN - Comenius Hall
HAUPE - Haupert Union Building
HOSCI - Collier Hall of Science
MEMOR - Memorial Hall
MUSIC - Music Center, Priscilla Payne Hurd Campus
PPHAC - Priscilla Payne Hurd Academic Complex
REEVE - Reeves Library
SOUTH - South Hall, Priscilla Payne Hurd Campus
ZINZE - Zinzendorf Hall
L - Laboratory
PS - Problem Session
Y,Z - Evening Session
WI - Writing Intensive
     

NOTES:

(1) "Y" in Prereq column indicates prerequisites; please check College catalog. For Special Topic courses, check the non-catalog course description sheets that accompany the course offering.
(2) All U1 and U2 courses open to Juniors and Seniors only.

Course and Number Description LINC Days/Periods Instructor Room
ACCT          
ACCT 157 A FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING MW 12:30 PM-2:00 PM Vinciguerra HOSCI 202
ACCT 157 B FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING TR 12:30 PM-2:00 PM Vinciguerra COMEN 309
ACCT 158 Z COMP & ACCT INFO SYS T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Klatchak MEMOR 202
ACCT 213 COST ACCOUNTING TR 10:20 AM-11:50 AM Vinciguerra REEVE 212
ACCT 219 INTER ACCOUNTING II MW 12:30 PM-2:00 PM Rossi COMEN 213
ACCT 322 ADVANCED ACCOUNTING TR 12:30 PM-2:00 PM Rossi COMEN 213
ACCT 340 WI:CURR TOPICS IN ACCT WI MW 10:10 AM-11:20 AM Rossi COMEN 411
ACCT 352 2Z TAX PLANNING M 6:30 PM -8:00 PM Klatchak COMEN 111
           
ART          
ART 105 Z FUNDS OF DRAWING & PAINTING M6 MW 6:30 PM -9:00 PM Kozero ART00 8
ART 114 A ART SINCE RENAISSANCE M6 MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM Ciganick PPHAC 330
ART 114 B ART SINCE RENAISSANCE M6 MW 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Radycki PPHAC 330
ART 114 Z ART SINCE RENAISSANCE M6 R 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Ackerman PPHAC 330
ART 131 A INTRO TO GRAPHIC DESIGN M6 MW 8:30 AM -11:00 AM Nicholas ART00 7
ART 131 Z INTRO TO GRAPHIC DESIGN M6 TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM Krenos ART00 7
ART 141 COLOR M6 MW 12:45 PM-3:45 PM Bell ART00 8
ART 145 2 GRAPHIC DES/PRESENTATIONS T 8:30 AM -11:00 AM Dutlinger ART00 7
ART 159 DESIGN:THREE DIMENSIONAL M6 TR 8:30 AM -11:00 AM Faggioli ART00 9
ART 162 2 INTRODUCTION TO CERAMICS T 12:45 PM-3:15 PM Faggioli ART00 9
ART 163 2 ART ED & CHILD DEVELOPMENT M 12:45 PM-3:15 PM Crooker ART00 DAYHS
ART 167 A PHOTOGRAPHY I M6 TR 8:30 AM -11:00 AM Hurwitz ART00 PHOTO
ART 167 Z PHOTOGRAPHY I M6 TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM Kotsch ART00 PHOTO
ART 229 Z WI:MODERN ART WI T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Kearns PPHAC 330
ART 230 TYPOGRAPHY & INFORMATION DESIGN MW 12:45 PM-3:15 PM Nicholas ART00 SH104
ART 231 A PUBLICATION DESIGN MW 12:45 PM-3:15 PM Bolestridge ART00 7
ART 231 Z PUBLICATION DESIGN MW 6:30 PM -9:00 PM Neyen ART00 7
ART 267 PHOTOGRAPHY II TR 12:45 PM-3:15 AM Hurwitz ART00 PHOTO
ART 270 A DRAWING II TR 12:45 PM-3:15 PM Zucco ART00 8
ART 270 B DRAWING II MW 8:30 AM -11:00 AM Crooker ART00 8
ART 270 Z DRAWING II TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM Zucco ART00 8
ART 280 PAINTING II MW 8:30 AM -11:30 AM Bell ART00 9
ART 290 ST:TRUTH, LIES & VIDEOTAPE U2 F 9:00 AM -3:00 PM Finch ART00 SH104
ART 294 ST:DIGITAL PHOTO & IMAGING TR 12:45 PM-3:45 PM Finch ART00 SH104
ART 298 ST:DIGITAL VIDEO I TR 8:30 AM -11:00 AM Finch ART00 SH104
ART 310 ART HISTORY WORKSHOP MW 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Radycki PPHAC 330
ART 348 Z ANIMATION FOR THE WEB MW 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Cortiglia
      MW 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Cortiglia ART00 SH104
ART 367 PHOTOGRAPHY III TR 12:45 PM-3:15 PM Hurwitz ART00 PHOTO
ART 398 ST:DIGITAL VIDEO II TR 8:30 AM -11:00 AM Finch ART00 SH104
           
BIOL          
BIOL 100 A PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY F4 MWF 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Jones PPHAC 102
BIOL 100 B PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY F4 MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Kurvink HOSCI 202
BIOL 104 HUMAN ANATOMY & PHYS II F4 MWF 9:10 AM -10:00 AM Fox PPHAC 233
BIOL 112 GENERAL ZOOLOGY F4 MWF 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Mitchell MEMOR 302
BIOL 119 INTRODUCTORY BOTANY F4 MWF 9:10 AM -10:00 AM Bevington HOSCI 202
BIOL 262 HUMAN GENETICS TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Kurvink PPHAC 301
BIOL 265 CELL PHYSIOLOGY MWF 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Bevington HOSCI 204
BIOL 296 ST:HIV-AIDS U1 MWF 2:20 PM -3:10 PM Kurvink HOSCI 202
BIOL 297 ST:MICROBIOLOGY HEALTH SCI MWF 9:10 AM -10:00 AM Kuserk PPHAC 335
BIOL 328 BIOCHEMISTRY II MWF 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Husic PPHAC 117
BIOL 328 L BIOCHEMISTRY II LAB F 12:45 PM-3:45 PM Husic HOSCI 301
BIOL 345 HISTOLOGY MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Mitchell MEMOR 301
BIOL 345 L HISTOLOGY LAB M 12:45 PM-3:45 PM Mitchell HOSCI 302
BIOL 350 VERTEBRATE PHYSIOLOGY TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Fox PPHAC 113
BIOL 365 MOLECULAR GENETICS MWF 9:10 AM -10:00 AM Jones PPHAC 235
           
CHEM          
CHEM 108 FUNDAMENTALS OF CHEMISTRY F4 MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Dunham HOSCI 204
CHEM 108 PS FUND OF CHEMISTRY PS R 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Dunham HOSCI 202
CHEM 114 GENERAL CHEMISTRY F4 MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM Martin HOSCI 204
CHEM 212 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY MWF 9:10 AM -10:00 AM Libby PPHAC 117
CHEM 212 LA ORGANIC CHEMISTRY LA W 12:45 PM-3:45 PM Libby HOSCI 211
CHEM 212 LB ORGANIC CHEMISTRY LB R 12:45 PM-3:45 PM Libby HOSCI 211
CHEM 212 LC ORGANIC CHEMISTRY LC F 12:45 PM-3:45 PM Libby HOSCI 211
CHEM 222 QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS LAB TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Langhus HOSCI 215
CHEM 328 BIOCHEMISTRY II MWF 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Husic PPHAC 117
CHEM 332 WI: PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY WI MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Salter HOSCI 215
CHEM 370 2 SENIOR SEMINAR IN CHEMISTRY M 1:00 PM -3:00 PM Salter HOSCI 200
           
CSCI          
CSCI 121 COMPUTER SCIENCE II MWF 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Coleman REEVE 212
CSCI 256 PRIN PROGRAMMING LANG R 10:10 AM-11:25 AM Corbesero HOSCI 123
      T 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Corbesero HOSCI 123
CSCI 277 SYSTEMS PROGRAMMING MWF 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Corbesero HOSCI 123
CSCI 333 Z OPERATING SYSTEMS TR 6:30 PM -7:40 PM Corbesero HOSCI 123
CSCI 334 WI: SYSTEM DESIGN WI MWF 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Coleman PPHAC 233
           
EASC          
EASC 110 INTRO GEOLOGY F4 MWF 9:10 AM -10:00 AM Gerencher COMEN 005
EASC 130 Z ASTRONOMY F4 TR 7:00 PM -10:00 PM Gerencher HOSCI 106
           
ECON          
ECON 152 A PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS M4 F 9:10 AM -10:00 AM Mulholland MEMOR 302
      MW 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Mulholland MEMOR 302
ECON 152 B PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS M4 F 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Mulholland MEMOR 302
      MW 10:10 AM-11:20 AM Mulholland MEMOR 302
ECON 152 C PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS M4 TR 2:20 PM -4:00 PM West PPHAC 102
ECON 156 A ECON & BUSINESS STATS F2 F 12:50 PM-1:40 PM Ravelle PPHAC 112
      MW 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Ravelle PPHAC 112
ECON 156 B ECON & BUSINESS STATS F2 F 2:20 PM -3:10 PM Ravelle PPHAC 112
      MW 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Ravelle PPHAC 112
ECON 212 ECONOMICS OF SPORTS R 9:10 AM -11:30 AM von Allmen PPHAC 117
      T 10:20 AM-11:30 AM von Allmen PPHAC 117
ECON 225 A INTER MICROECONOMICS MW 12:30 PM-2:00 PM von Allmen PPHAC 235
ECON 225 B INTER MICROECONOMICS TR 12:30 PM-2:00 PM von Allmen HOSCI 202
ECON 226 INTER MACROECONOMICS TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Leeds COMEN 218
ECON 231 A WI:MANAGERIAL FINANCE WI TR 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Leeds COMEN 218
ECON 231 B WI:MANAGERIAL FINANCE WI MW 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Leeds COMEN 218
ECON 325 WI:HISTORY ECON THOUGHT WI TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM West PPHAC 103
ECON 329 LABOR ECONOMICS MW 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Mulholland COMEN 411
ECON 341 INVEST/PORTFOLIO THEORY TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Ravelle COMEN 411
           
EDUC          
EDUC 150 A EDUC AMERICAN CULTURE M4 TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Weisel PPHAC 335
EDUC 150 B EDUC AMERICAN CULTURE M4 TR 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Weisel PPHAC 335
EDUC 150 Z EDUC AMERICAN CULTURE M4 T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Smitreski-Draper PPHAC 233
EDUC 155 A EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Dubbs PPHAC 330
EDUC 155 B EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Dilendik PPHAC 330
EDUC 155 Z EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Feinberg PPHAC 330
EDUC 158 2Z FIELD EXPERIENCE T 4:00 PM -6:00 PM Modjadidi PPHAC 335
EDUC 215 2A ART IN ELEM SCHOOL TR 7:50 AM -10:00 AM Lehman ART00 DAYHS
EDUC 215 2Y ART IN ELEM SCHOOL W 6:30 PM -10:00 PM Lehman ART00 DAYHS
EDUC 215 2Z ART IN ELEM SCHOOL M 6:30 PM -10:00 PM Lehman ART00 DAYHS
EDUC 217 2A MUSIC ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TR 7:50 AM -10:00 AM Morgan PPHAC 302
EDUC 217 2Z MUSIC ELEM SCHOOL M 6:30 PM -10:00 AM Morgan PPHAC 302
EDUC 240 2A COMPUTER TECH IN CLASSRM TR 1:00 PM -3:00 PM Szabo MEMOR 201
EDUC 240 2B COMPUTER TECH IN CLASSRM WF 9:10 AM -11:10 AM Szabo MEMOR 201
EDUC 240 2Z COMPUTER TECH IN CLASSRM MW 7:00 PM -9:00 PM Szabo MEMOR 201
EDUC 242 2A INCLD STUD W/ SPEC NEEDS TR 7:50 AM -10:00 AM Modjadidi PPHAC 330
EDUC 242 2Y INCLD STUD W/ SPEC NEEDS T 6:30 PM -10:00 PM Modjadidi PPHAC 335
EDUC 242 2Z INCLD STUD W/ SPEC NEEDS R 6:30 PM -10:00 PM Modjadidi PPHAC 335
EDUC 325 A MATH IN ELEM SCHOOL TR 9:10 AM -11:10 AM Fluck PPHAC 302
EDUC 325 B MATH IN ELEM SCHOOL TR 1:00 PM -3:00 PM Fluck PPHAC 302
EDUC 325 Z MATH IN ELEM SCHOOL T 6:30 PM -10:00 PM Onkotz PPHAC 302
EDUC 326 A LIT ELEM CLASSROOM II MW 7:50 AM -10:00 AM Malok PPHAC 302
EDUC 326 B LIT ELEM CLASSROOM II MW 11:30 AM-1:40 PM Unger PPHAC 302
EDUC 326 Z LIT ELEM CLASSROOM II R 6:30 PM -10:00 PM Unger PPHAC 302
EDUC 328 A SOC STUD ELEM SCHOOL MWF 10:10 AM-11:20 AM Dilendik PPHAC 302
EDUC 328 B SOC STUD ELEM SCHOOL MWF 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Dilendik PPHAC 302
EDUC 328 Z SOC STUD ELEM SCHOOL W 6:30 PM -10:00 PM Mancino PPHAC 302
EDUC 367 TEACHING MUSIC TO CHILDREN MW 9:10 AM -11:10 AM Liebhaber MUSIC 202
EDUC 374 Z SEMINAR ELEMENTARY TEACHING M 4:00 PM -6:00 PM Fluck PPHAC 302
EDUC 378 Z SEMINAR SECONDARY TEACHING W 3:45 PM -6:00 PM Mayer PPHAC 302
EDUC 379 Z SEMINAR ART STUD TEACHERS M 4:00 PM -6:00 PM Unger PPHAC 330
           
ENGL          
ENGL 101 A AMERICAN LITERATURE M2 MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM Comfort PPHAC 116
ENGL 101 B AMERICAN LITERATURE M2 MWF 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Comfort PPHAC 116
ENGL 102 BRITISH LITERATURE M2 MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Dougal ZINZE 103
ENGL 103 WESTERN LITERATURE M2 TR 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Gal COMEN 201
ENGL 104 A EXPERIENCE OF LITERATURE M2 MW 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Reid PPHAC 101
ENGL 104 B EXPERIENCE OF LITERATURE M2 TR 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Keim PPHAC 232
ENGL 211 CREATIVE NON-FICTION WF 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Hinnefeld MEMOR 301
ENGL 220 A WI:STUDY OF LITERATURE WI TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Black ZINZE 103
ENGL 220 Z WI:STUDY OF LITERATURE WI W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Black PPHAC 101
ENGL 240 POST-COLONIAL LITERATURE M5 MWF 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Diamond ZINZE 103
ENGL 297 ST:LIT & THE WAY WE LIVE U2 MWF 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Dougal ZINZE 103
ENGL 311 FICTION WRITING M6 WF 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Hinnefeld MEMOR 301
ENGL 312 NEWS & FEATURE WRITING TR 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Wingard MEMOR 202
ENGL 342 20TH C AMER LIT TO 1950 TR 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Reid PPHAC 117
ENGL 350 CHAUCER TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Black ZINZE 103
ENGL 351 BRIT RENAISSANCE & NEOCLASS MWF 2:20 PM -3:10 PM Diamond ZINZE 100
ENGL 361 DR LT/MORAL LIFE 1875-PRES U2 MW 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Ramsey HAUPE ARENA
ENGL 370 SEMINAR:WOMEN'S DIARIES W 2:20 PM -4:00 PM Dougal PPHAC 103
           
FREN          
FREN 105 INTRODUCTORY FRENCH II F3 MTRF 9:10 AM -10:00 AM Connor-Hanninen MEMOR 303
FREN 110 INTRODUCTORY FRENCH III F3 MTRF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Connor-Hanninen MEMOR 303
FREN 155 READING & CULTURE MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Lalande COMEN 304
FREN 330 ART,CULTURE,HISTORY PARIS MWF 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Lalande PPHAC 301
           
GERM          
GERM 105 INTRODUCTORY GERMAN II F3 TWRF 9:10 AM -10:00 AM Glowa COMEN 304
GERM 110 INTRODUCTORY GERMAN III F3 MWF 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Kutch COMEN 411
GERM 155 READING & CULTURE TR 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Glowa COMEN 304
GERM 230 GRAMMAR & COMPOSITION TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Glowa COMEN 304
           
HIST          
HIST 112 EUROPEAN CIV SINCE 1500 M1 TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Lempa COMEN 305
HIST 113 A US TO 1877 M1 TR 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Paxton COMEN 305
HIST 113 B US TO 1877 M1 TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Paxton MEMOR 302
HIST 114 A US SINCE 1865 M1 MW 7:30 AM -8:40 AM Ryan COMEN 305
HIST 114 B US SINCE 1865 M1 MW 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Ryan COMEN 305
HIST 114 C US SINCE 1865 M1 MW 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Marshall COMEN 201
HIST 128 A 19/20 C LATIN AMERICA M5 TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Morrison COMEN 309
HIST 128 B 19/20 C LATIN AMERICA M5 TR 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Morrison COMEN 309
HIST 130 ANCIENT GREECE M1 MWF 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Glew HOSCI 202
HIST 140 MEDIEVAL EUROPE M1 TR 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Bardsley PPHAC 116
HIST 219 HISTORY OF MODERN GERMANY WF 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Lempa COMEN 411
HIST 220 THE HOLOCAUST U2 TR 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Lempa COMEN 305
HIST 245 US 1945 TO PRESENT MW 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Ryan COMEN 305
HIST 270 WI:HIST METH/INTERPRETATIONS WI WF 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Bardsley PPHAC 117
HIST 291 ST:US ENVIRONMENTAL HIST TR 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Marshall COMEN 218
HIST 292 ST:HIST SPANISH CARIBBEAN MW 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Morrison COMEN 309
HIST 394 ST:NATIVE NORTH AMER HIST W 2:20 PM -4:00 PM Paxton COMEN 305
           
IDIS          
IDIS 198 2 ST:ALL ABOUT PRAGUE - Leeds NONE TBA
IDIS 213 IMPACT TECH DIET/DISEASE U1 TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Husic PPHAC 101
IDIS 220 THE HOLOCAUST U2 TR 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Lempa COMEN 305
IDIS 294 ST:APES TO MADONNA U1 TR 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Kuserk PPHAC 101
IDIS 297 ST:LIT & THE WAY WE LIVE U2 MWF 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Dougal ZINZE 103
IDIS 390 ST:PREJUDICE, STIGMA U2 MW 7:30 AM -8:40 AM Dunn PPHAC 235
IDIS 395 ST:PERSONAL PERILS+SOC COSTS U1 MW 2:20 PM -4:00 PM Toedter PPHAC 201
      MW 2:20 PM -4:00 PM Toedter PPHAC 331
IDIS 398 ST:SOC IMPACT GENETIC INFO U1 TR 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Zales PPHAC 335
           
ITAL          
ITAL 105 INTRODUCTORY ITALIAN II F3 MWF 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Emiliani-Mowrey PPHAC 335
ITAL 193 ST:CONVERSATION & CONT LIFE MWF 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Zanchettin HOSCI 124
           
LAT          
LAT 105 INTRODUCTORY LATIN II F3 TWRF 9:10 AM -10:00 AM Tyler MEMOR 301
LAT 155 READING & CULTURE TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Tyler COMEN 304
           
MATH          
MATH 104 QUANTITATIVE REASONING F2 MWF 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Sevilla COMEN 101
MATH 107 A ELEMENTARY STATISTICS F2 MWF 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Chasen PPHAC 232
MATH 107 B ELEMENTARY STATISTICS F2 MWF 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Shank PPHAC 117
MATH 108 FUNCTIONS & DERIVATIVES F2 MTWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Wetcher PPHAC 232
MATH 109 MATHEMATICS FOR DESIGN F2 F 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Hartshorn ART00 7
      MW 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Hartshorn ART00 DAYHS
MATH 125 A MATH FOR ELEM TEACHING F2 MWF 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Hartshorn PPHAC 232
MATH 125 B MATH FOR ELEM TEACHING F2 MWF 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Fraboni PPHAC 232
MATH 166 A CALCULUS WITH REVIEW II F2 MTWF 9:10 AM -10:00 AM Wetcher PPHAC 116
MATH 166 B CALCULUS WITH REVIEW II F2 MTWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Sevilla PPHAC 116
MATH 170 CALCULUS I F2 MWF 7:30 AM -8:40 AM Chasen PPHAC 232
MATH 171 A CALCULUS II F2 MWF 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Fraboni PPHAC 112
MATH 171 B CALCULUS II F2 F 11:25 AM-12:30 PM Chasen PPHAC 112
      MW 11:25 AM-12:25 PM Chasen PPHAC 235
MATH 192 2A ST:HISTORY OF INFINITY T 2:20 PM -4:00 PM Schultheis PPHAC 233
MATH 192 2B ST:HISTORY OF INFINITY R 2:20 PM -4:00 PM Stehney COMEN 213
MATH 211 CALCULUS III MWF 11:25 AM-12:30 PM Hartshorn PPHAC 113
MATH 214 OPERATIONS RESEARCH MWF 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Somers PPHAC 330
MATH 220 LINEAR ALGEBRA MWF 10:15 AM-11:15 AM Schultheis PPHAC 113
MATH 221 DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS MWF 11:25 AM-12:30 PM Schultheis PPHAC 330
MATH 296 ST:CRYPTOGRAPHY MWF 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Sevilla PPHAC 113
MATH 329 COMPLEX VARIABLES F 8:00 AM -9:00 AM Fraboni HOSCI 215
      M 12:30 PM-2:30 PM Fraboni HOSCI 215
MATH 332 MATH STATISTICS II MWF 11:25 AM-12:35 PM Somers PPHAC 232
           
MGMT          
MGMT 211 2 APPLIED INFO MANAGEMENT M 8:00 AM -10:00 AM Klatchak MEMOR 202
MGMT 223 A MGMT & ORGZTN THEORY M4 MW 12:30 PM-2:00 PM Wright PPHAC 116
MGMT 223 B MGMT & ORGZTN THEORY M4 MW 2:20 PM -4:00 PM Wright PPHAC 116
MGMT 223 PM MGMT & ORGZTN THEORY M4 T 6:30 PM -9:00 PM Woods PPHAC 301
MGMT 226 A LEGAL ENVIRONMENT BUS MW 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Ravelle PPHAC 102
MGMT 231 A WI:MANAGERIAL FINANCE WI TR 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Leeds COMEN 218
MGMT 231 B WI:MANAGERIAL FINANCE WI MW 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Leeds COMEN 218
MGMT 251 A MARKETING MANAGEMENT MW 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Kaskowitz PPHAC 101
MGMT 251 B MARKETING MANAGEMENT TR 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Kaskowitz PPHAC 101
MGMT 253 HUMAN RESOURCE MGMT MW 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Wright PPHAC 101
MGMT 260 A PROD & OPER MGMT TR 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Brower PPHAC 112
MGMT 260 B PROD & OPER MGMT TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Brower PPHAC 112
MGMT 296 ST:TELLING & SELL YOUR BRAND TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Kaskowitz PPHAC 102
MGMT 333 INTERNAT'L ISSUES MGMT TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM West PPHAC 116
MGMT 341 INVEST/PORTFOLIO THEORY TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Ravelle COMEN 411
           
MUS          
MUS 001 CHOIR MW 4:00 PM -6:00 PM Zerkle MUSIC PETER
MUS 003 WOMEN'S CHORUS T 7:00 PM -9:00 PM Azzati MUSIC PETER
MUS 011 CHOIR M6 MW 4:00 PM -6:00 PM Zerkle MUSIC PETER
MUS 013 WOMEN'S CHORUS M6 T 7:00 PM -9:00 PM Azzati MUSIC PETER
MUS 101 SHORT COURSE IN THEORY M6 TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Torok MUSIC 207
MUS 103 1 PIANO CLASS T 12:50 PM-1:40 PM Collins MUSIC 222
MUS 104 1 VOICE CLASS T 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Koch-Budlong MUSIC 332
MUS 115 JAZZ ARTISTS AND EPOCHS M6 MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Gairo MUSIC 207
MUS 130 1 BEG VOICE TECHNIQUES MW 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Robinson MUSIC 109
MUS 132 1 BEG WOODWIND TECHNIQUES MW 7:50 AM -8:40 AM Wetzel MUSIC 103
MUS 135 1 BEG PERCUSSION TECHNIQUES M 2:20 PM -3:45 PM Mathiesen MUSIC FOY
MUS 136 1 BEG PIANO TECHNIQUES MW 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Thompson MUSIC 222
MUS 137 1 BEG TECHNOLOGY TECH TR 9:10 AM -10:00 AM Torok MUSIC 222
MUS 138 1 BEGINNING STRING TECHNIQUES MW 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Kistler MUSIC 103
      TR 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Kistler MUSIC 103
MUS 141 2A MUSICIANSHIP II MW 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Wetzel MUSIC 203
MUS 141 2B MUSICIANSHIP II TR 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Wetzel MUSIC 202
MUS 141 2C MUSICIANSHIP II MW 2:20 PM -3:10 PM Barnes MUSIC 203
MUS 171 2A DIATONIC HARMONY MW 12:50 PM-1:40 PM Wetzel MUSIC 202
MUS 171 2B DIATONIC HARMONY TR 2:20 PM -3:10 PM Lipkis MUSIC 207
MUS 175 2 MUSICS OF THE WORLD MW 9:10 AM -10:00 AM Stockton MUSIC 207
MUS 283 WI:CLASS+ROMANTIC MUSIC WI MW 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Binford MUSIC 207
MUS 310 PERFORMANCE - Bauman MUSIC TBA
MUS 334 2 INTROD TO CONDUCTING MW 12:50 PM-1:40 PM Barnes MUSIC PETER
MUS 354 2 CONT MUSIC SINCE 1945 MW 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Lipkis MUSIC 207
MUS 361 1 PRACTICUM:LITERATURE - Bauman MUSIC TBA
MUS 373 SEMINAR:MUSIC OF WAR TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Binford MUSIC GWASH
MUS 374 2 MUSIC EDUC SEMINAR F 4:00 PM -6:00 PM Liebhaber MUSIC 202
           
NURS          
NURS 212 HOLISTIC ASSESSMENT MW 10:15 AM-11:25 AM Adam PPHAC 117
NURS 312 DYNAMIC FAMILY MW 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Scholtz HOSCI 204
NURS 314 DYNAMIC COMMUNITY MW 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Gotwals MEMOR 302
NURS 316 WI:APPLIED RESEARCH WI W 8:50 AM -11:00 AM August-Brady PPHAC 301
NURS 317 PROFESSIONAL NURSE F 8:50 AM -11:00 AM Adamshick PPHAC 301
NURS 395 ST:ETH DILEMMAS/HEALTHCARE MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Scholtz PPHAC 102
           
PHED          
PHED 107 2B CONCEPTS FITNESS+WELLNESS FW M 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Lambinus JOHNS 138
PHED 107 2D CONCEPTS FITNESS+WELLNESS FW W 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Dapp JOHNS 138
PHED 107 2F CONCEPTS FITNESS+WELLNESS FW T 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Miller JOHNS 138
PHED 107 2G CONCEPTS FITNESS+WELLNESS FW R 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Radcliff JOHNS 138
PHED 107 2H CONCEPTS FITNESS+WELLNESS FW R 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Ketterman-Benner JOHNS 138
PHED 131 A TENNIS TR 9:10 AM -10:00 AM Walker OFCM HOFF
PHED 131 B TENNIS TR 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Walker OFCM HOFF
PHED 236 A HEALTH & SAFETY F 12:30 PM-2:00 PM Miles JOHNS 138
PHED 236 Z HEALTH & SAFETY M 6:30 PM -8:00 PM Bauder PPHAC 101
PHED 237 MOVEMENT EDUCATION F 12:30 PM-2:00 PM Ketterman-Benner JOHNS 138
           
PHIL          
PHIL 120 A INTRO TO PHILOSOPHY M3 MW 7:30 AM -8:40 AM Kafrawi COMEN 201
PHIL 120 B INTRO TO PHILOSOPHY M3 MWF 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Falla PPHAC 233
PHIL 247 WI:PHIL 19TH, 20TH CENT WI MW 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Moeller MEMOR 303
PHIL 265 A FEMINIST PHILOSOPHY U2 TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Moeller COMEN 114
PHIL 265 B FEMINIST PHILOSOPHY U2 TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Moeller COMEN 114
PHIL 290 ST:MYSTICAL PHILOSOPHY TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Kafrawi COMEN 411
PHIL 294 ST:PHILOSOPHY OF PSYCHOLOGY U1 TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Schneider PPHAC 112
PHIL 298 A ST:PHIL & SCIENCE FICTION U1 WF 10:10 AM-11:20 AM Schneider PPHAC 112
PHIL 298 B ST:PHIL & SCIENCE FICTION U1 TR 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Schneider PPHAC 112
           
PHYS          
PHYS 110 PHYSICS FOR LIFE SCIENCE F4 MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM Roeder COMEN 005
      R 9:10 AM -10:00 AM Roeder COMEN 005
PHYS 112 INTRO PHYSICS F4 MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM Krieble PPHAC 102
PHYS 222 WI:MODERN PHYSICS WI MWF 9:10 AM -10:00 AM Krieble HOSCI 107
      R 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Krieble HOSCI 107
PHYS 332 MECHANICS MTWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Roeder HOSCI 200
PHYS 333 PHYSICAL OPTICS MWF 9:10 AM -10:00 AM Powlette HOSCI 123
           
POSC          
POSC 110 AMERICAN POLITICAL SYSTEM M4 MWF 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Reynolds COMEN 111
POSC 120 INTRO POLITICAL THINKING TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Haddad PPHAC 338
POSC 125 INTRO COMPARATIVE POLITICS M5 TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Fischler PPHAC 232
POSC 210 US WORKERS/GLOBAL ECONOMY M4 TR 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Olson COMEN 005
POSC 215 MODERN POLITICAL THEORY MW 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Haddad PPHAC 338
POSC 235 CONT EUROPEAN POLITICS M4 MW 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Lalande HOSCI 204
POSC 237 PUBLIC ADMIN & PUBLIC POLICY M4 TR 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Reynolds REEVE 212
POSC 245 PM THIRD WORLD:MIDDLE EAST M5 M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Farbod MEMOR 302
POSC 247 INTRO TO CHINESE POLITICS M5 TR 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Fischler PPHAC 232
POSC 250 20TH C POLITICAL THEORY TR 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Haddad PPHAC 338
POSC 327 WI:TOPICS COMPARATIVE POL M5 R 7:50 AM -9:20 AM Fischler PPHAC 116
POSC 340 ENERGY POLICY U1 TR 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Reynolds COMEN 114
           
PSYC          
PSYC 105 PSYC OF HUMAN ADJUSTMENT M4 TR 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Romberger PPHAC 233
PSYC 120 A INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY MW 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Werner PPHAC 102
PSYC 120 B INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Romberger PPHAC 102
PSYC 211 WI:EXP METHODS/DATA ANALY I WI TR 7:50 AM -10:00 AM Brill PPHAC 113
PSYC 212 A EXPER METH+DATA ANALYSIS II MW 8:30 AM -10:00 AM Lyons PPHAC 113
PSYC 212 B EXPER METH+DATA ANALYSIS II MW 2:20 PM -4:00 PM Lyons PPHAC 113
PSYC 212 C EXPER METH+DATA ANALYSIS II TR 2:20 PM -4:00 PM Schmidt PPHAC 113
PSYC 240 A SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY WF 7:30 AM -8:40 AM Holtzman Vazquies PPHAC 117
PSYC 240 B SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY F 10:15 AM-12:30 PM Kaufman PPHAC 101
PSYC 294 ST:PHILOSOPHY OF PSYCHOLOGY U1 TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Schneider PPHAC 112
PSYC 350 Z ORGANIZATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Brill PPHAC 101
PSYC 362 ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Toedter PPHAC 233
PSYC 363 TESTS & MEASUREMENT MW 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Toedter PPHAC 233
PSYC 366 COUNSELING PSYCHOLOGY R 12:50 PM-4:00 PM Lyons PPHAC 233
      T 12:50 PM-1:40 PM Lyons PPHAC 233
PSYC 371 ADOLESCENCE/ADULT/AGING TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Schmidt PPHAC 117
PSYC 375 SEMINAR:SOC/PERSONALITY PSYC MW 11:25 AM-12:40 PM Dunn PPHAC 335
PSYC 390 ST:PREJUDICE, STIGMA U2 MW 7:30 AM -8:40 AM Dunn PPHAC 235
           
REL          
REL 114 JESUS & GOSPELS M3 MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM Gordy COMEN 114
REL 116 PAUL & EARLY CHURCH M3 MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Chapman COMEN 114
REL 236 CHRISTIAN EXPR SIN/REDEMPTON U2 MWF 12:50 PM-1:40 PM Gordy COMEN 114
REL 250 A NATIVE AMER RELIGIONS M5 MWF 11:30 AM-12:20 PM St. John COMEN 114
REL 290 ST:MATERIALSM:DISCHANT/NATUR U1 MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Gordy COMEN 218
REL 292 ST:CHRISTIAN ETHICS & WAR U2 TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Denton-Borhaug MEMOR 301
REL 293 ST:JEWISH+CHRISTIAN FEMINISM U2 TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Denton-Borhaug ZINZE 100
REL 294 ST:MAJOR THEMES IN QURAN M3 TR 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Kafrawi COMEN 114
REL 370 WI: RELIGION SEMINAR WI TR 2:20 PM -3:30 PM St. John COMEN 411
           
SOC          
SOC 115 A INTRODUCTORY SOCIOLOGY M4 TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Wyffels HOSCI 204
SOC 115 B INTRODUCTORY SOCIOLOGY M4 TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Wetcher-Hendricks HOSCI 204
SOC 116 Z THE LEGAL SYSTEM W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Morganelli COMEN 218
SOC 125 MARRIAGE & FAMILY TR 7:30 AM -8:40 AM Wetcher-Hendricks PPHAC 301
SOC 226 A LEGAL ENVIRONMENT BUS MW 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Ravelle PPHAC 102
SOC 226 Z LEGAL ENVIRONMENT BUS M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Murray PPHAC 233
SOC 230 Z SOC LAW ENFORCEMENT W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Righi PPHAC 117
SOC 240 Z SOCIAL DEVIANCE R 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Wyffels PPHAC 101
SOC 245 Z JUVENILE DELINQUENCY T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Ramunni PPHAC 102
SOC 255 RACIAL,ETH,GENDER RELATIONS MW 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Rosen PPHAC 335
SOC 270 CORRECTIONS IN AMERICA MW 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Ramunni PPHAC 102
SOC 294 ST:COMM & CONFLICT IN INDIA M5 TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Jasper MEMOR 302
SOC 310 Z FAMILY AND THE LAW T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Sonne COMEN 111
SOC 335 SOCIOLOGICAL THEORY TR 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Jasper MEMOR 302
SOC 346 A ADV SOCIAL RESEARCH M 11:30 AM-2:00 PM Wetcher-Hendricks PPHAC 331
SOC 366 INTRO TO COUNSELING TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Williams MEMOR 303
SOC 370 Z SEMINAR:AMERICAN CULTURE M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Rosen PPHAC 338
SOC 375 A FIELD WORK T 4:15 PM -5:30 PM Smolansky PPHAC 331
SOC 375 B FIELD WORK W 11:30 AM-12:45 PM Smolansky PPHAC 331
SOC 376 FIELD WORK - Smolansky NONE TBA
           
SPAN          
SPAN 100 INTRODUCTORY SPANISH I F3 MWRF 9:10 AM -10:00 AM Snyder COMEN 111
SPAN 105 A INTRODUCTORY SPANISH II F3 MWRF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM Snyder COMEN 111
SPAN 105 B INTRODUCTORY SPANISH II F3 MWRF 9:10 AM -10:00 AM Rivera-Diaz COMEN 309
SPAN 105 C INTRODUCTORY SPANISH II F3 MWRF 9:10 AM -10:00 AM Pimentel ZINZE 103
SPAN 105 D INTRODUCTORY SPANISH II F3 MWRF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Rivera-Diaz COMEN 111
SPAN 105 E INTRODUCTORY SPANISH II F3 MWRF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Pimentel COMEN 101
SPAN 105 F INTRODUCTORY SPANISH II F3 MWRF 12:50 PM-1:40 PM Pimentel REEVE 212
SPAN 110 A INTRODUCTORY SPANISH III F3 MWRF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Yozell COMEN 213
SPAN 110 B INTRODUCTORY SPANISH III F3 MWRF 12:50 PM-1:40 PM Ferrero COMEN 111
SPAN 110 C INTRODUCTORY SPANISH III F3 MWRF 2:20 PM -3:10 PM Ferrero COMEN 111
SPAN 150 CONV & CONTEMPORARY LIFE MWF 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Lasso-von Lang COMEN 304
SPAN 155 READING & CULTURE MWF 12:50 PM-1:40 PM Yozell PPHAC 103
SPAN 230 ADVANCED GRAMMAR & COMP MWF 9:10 AM -10:00 AM Yozell PPHAC 103
SPAN 241 LIT OF SPAIN & LATIN AMERICA M2 MWF 12:50 PM-1:40 PM Rivera-Diaz PPHAC 301
SPAN 260 ADVANCED CONVERSATION MWF 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Ferrero PPHAC 103
SPAN 394 ST:LINGUISTIC VAR HISP WRLD MWF 12:50 PM-1:40 PM Lasso-von Lang COMEN 304
           
WOST          
WOST 293 ST:JEWISH+CHRISTIAN FEMINISM U2 TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Denton-Borhaug ZINZE 100
WOST 370 SEMINAR:WOMEN'SIARIES W 2:20 PM -4:00 PM Dougal PPHAC 103
           
WRIT          
WRIT 100 A AMERICAN POLITICS & BIBLE F1 TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Appler PPHAC 113
WRIT 100 B THIS AMERICAN LIFE F1 MW 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Binford PPHAC 338
WRIT 100 C FILM ADAPTATIONS OF LIT F1 TR 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Blanshei ZINZE 103
WRIT 100 D PROFESSIONAL WRITING F1 TR 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Brower REEVE 212
WRIT 100 E SPORT & SOCIETY F1 MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Lambinus JOHNS 138
WRIT 100 F LATINO/LATINA:ANOTHER VOICE LIT F1 MWF 2:20 PM -3:10 PM Lasso-von Lang COMEN 304
WRIT 100 G TOUGH GUY MOTIF/AMER CINEMA F1 TR 2:20 PM -4:00 PM Rosen PPHAC 330
WRIT 100 H WRITINGS OF ISAAC ASIMOV F1 MWF 9:10 AM -10:00 AM Salter HOSCI 200
WRIT 100 I CULTURE CLASH+CLASS CONFLICT F1 MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Will-Weber REEVE 212
WRIT 100 J WRITING AT THE CENTER F1 MWF 9:10 AM -10:00 AM Wingard ZINZE 100