Syllabi Project (-> return to Registrar Web site)

Report last updated: 11/22/2017 4:20:05 PM

M - Monday
T - Tuesday
W - Wednesday
R - Thursday
F - Friday
S - Saturday
PERIOD TIME DAYS
1a 7:50 - 8:40 AM M through F
1b 7:30 - 8:40 AM M through F
2a 9:10 - 10:00 AM M through F
2b 8:50 - 10:00 AM M through F
3a 10:20 - 11:10 AM M through F
3b 10:20 - 11:30 AM TR only
4 11:30-12:20 PM M through F
5a 12:50 - 1:40 PM M through F
5b 12:50 - 2:00 PM M through F
6a 2:20 - 3:10 PM M through F
6b 2:20 - 3:30 PM M through F
6c 2:20 - 4:00 pm M through F
CLASSROOMS
ART00 - Art Center, Priscilla Payne Hurd Campus
COMEN - Comenius Hall
HAUPE - Haupert Union Building
HOSCI - Collier Hall of Science
MEMOR - Memorial Hall
MUSIC - Music Center, Priscilla Payne Hurd Campus
PPHAC - Priscilla Payne Hurd Academic Complex
REEVE - Reeves Library
SOUTH - South Hall, Priscilla Payne Hurd Campus
ZINZE - Zinzendorf Hall
L - Laboratory
PS - Problem Session
Y,Z - Evening Session
WI - Writing Intensive
     

NOTES:

(1) "Y" in Prereq column indicates prerequisites; please check College catalog. For Special Topic courses, check the non-catalog course description sheets that accompany the course offering.
(2) All U1 and U2 courses open to Juniors and Seniors only.

Course and Number Description LINC Days/Periods Instructor Room
ACCT          
ACCT 157 A FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING TR 9:30 AM -11:00 AM Vinciguerra PPHAC 232
ACCT 157 B FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING MW 12:30 PM-2:00 PM Vinciguerra PPHAC 335
ACCT 157 PM FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM O'Neill COMEN 213
ACCT 157 Z FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM O'Neill COMEN 213
ACCT 158 PM COMP & ACCT INFO SYSTEMS W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Klatchak PPHAC 113
ACCT 213 COST ACCOUNTING MW 9:30 AM -11:00 AM Vinciguerra COMEN 213
ACCT 219 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING II MW 2:20 PM -4:00 PM Rossi COMEN 213
ACCT 322 ADVANCED ACCOUNTING TR 12:30 PM-2:00 PM Rossi COMEN 213
ACCT 340 WI:CURR TOPICS IN ACCOUNTING WI TR 2:20 PM -3:50 PM Rossi COMEN 213
ACCT 352 2PM TAX PLANNING M 6:30 PM -8:00 PM Basile COMEN 213
           
ARAB          
ARAB 105 INTRODUCTORY ARABIC II F3 MWF 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Hamouch COMEN 304
           
ART          
ART 105 A FUNDS OF DRAWING & PAINTING M6 TR 12:45 PM-3:15 PM Zucco ART00 8
ART 105 PM FUNDS OF DRAWING & PAINTING M6 TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM Kozero ART00 8
ART 105 Z FUNDS OF DRAWING & PAINTING M6 TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM Kozero ART00 8
ART 114 ART SINCE RENAISSANCE M6 MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM Ciganick PPHAC 330
ART 131 A INTRO TO GRAPHIC DESIGN TR 12:45 PM-3:15 PM Krenos ART00 7
ART 131 PM INTRO TO GRAPHIC DESIGN TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM Krenos ART00 7
ART 131 Z INTRO TO GRAPHIC DESIGN TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM Krenos ART00 7
ART 141 COLOR M6 MW 12:45 PM-3:15 PM Fletcher ART00 8
ART 145 2PM GRAPHIC DES/PRESENTATIONS W 6:30 PM -9:00 PM Laubach ART00 7
ART 145 2Z GRAPHIC DES/PRESENTATIONS W 6:30 PM -9:00 PM Laubach ART00 7
ART 159 DESIGN:THREE DIMENSIONAL M6 TR 8:30 AM -11:00 AM Faggioli ART00 6
ART 162 2 INTRODUCTION TO CERAMICS T 12:45 PM-3:15 PM Faggioli ART00 6
ART 163 2 ART ED & CHILD DEVELOPMENT M 12:45 PM-3:15 PM Crooker ART00 9
ART 167 A PHOTOGRAPHY I M6 TR 8:30 AM -11:00 AM Hurwitz ART00 PHOTO
ART 167 PM PHOTOGRAPHY I M6 TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM Finch ART00 PHOTO
ART 167 Z PHOTOGRAPHY I M6 TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM Finch ART00 PHOTO
ART 190 PM ST:ART, ARTISTS & AUDIENCES M6 T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Kearns PPHAC 330
ART 190 Z ST:ART, ARTISTS & AUDIENCES M6 T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Kearns PPHAC 330
ART 229 WI:MODERN ART WI TR 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Kearns PPHAC 330
ART 230 TYPOGRAPHY & INFORMATION DES MW 8:30 AM -11:00 AM Nicholas ART00 7
ART 231 PM PUBLICATION DESIGN MW 6:30 PM -9:00 PM Neyen SOUTH 104
ART 231 Z PUBLICATION DESIGN MW 6:30 PM -9:00 PM Neyen SOUTH 104
ART 245 PRINTMAKING I TR 8:30 AM -11:00 AM Zucco ART00 8
ART 267 PHOTOGRAPHY II TR 12:45 PM-3:15 PM Hurwitz ART00 PHOTO
ART 268 DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY MW 8:30 AM -11:00 AM Finch ART00 SH104
ART 270 A DRAWING II TR 12:45 PM-3:15 PM Fraleigh ART00 9
ART 270 B DRAWING II MW 8:30 AM -11:00 AM Crooker ART00 9
ART 270 PM DRAWING II MW 6:30 PM -9:00 PM Fletcher ART00 8
ART 270 Z DRAWING II MW 6:30 PM -9:00 PM Fletcher ART00 8
ART 280 PAINTING II - Fraleigh ART00 9
ART 292 PM ST:ARTISTS AS ACTIVISTS U2 W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Dutlinger PPHAC 330
ART 292 Z ST:ARTISTS AS ACTIVISTS U2 W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Dutlinger PPHAC 330
ART 346 PM INTERACTIVE DESIGN TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM McGinnis SOUTH 104
ART 346 Z INTERACTIVE DESIGN TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM McGinnis SOUTH 104
ART 367 PHOTOGRAPHY III TR 12:45 PM-3:15 PM Hurwitz ART00 PHOTO
ART 370 PM ADVANCED DRAWING TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM Fraleigh ART00 9
ART 370 Z ADVANCED DRAWING TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM Fraleigh ART00 9
ART 372 PM SENIOR PROJECTS TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM Fraleigh ART00 9
ART 372 Z SENIOR PROJECTS TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM Fraleigh ART00 9
ART 373 GRAPHIC DESIGN INTERNSHIP F 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Dutlinger SOUTH 104
           
BIOL          
BIOL 100 PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY F4 MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Kurvink HOSCI 202
BIOL 104 HUMAN ANATOMY & PHYS II F4 MWF 9:10 AM -10:00 AM Fox HOSCI 204
BIOL 112 GENERAL ZOOLOGY F4 MWF 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Mitchell MEMOR 302
BIOL 119 INTRODUCTORY BOTANY F4 MWF 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Bevington PPHAC 101
BIOL 192 ST:HEREDITY AND SOCIETY F4 MWF 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Kurvink HOSCI 202
BIOL 206 MICROBIOL/HEALTH SERVICES MWF 9:10 AM -10:00 AM Kuserk PPHAC 102
BIOL 265 CELL PHYSIOLOGY MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM Bevington PPHAC 101
BIOL 328 BIOCHEMISTRY II TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Husic PPHAC 116
BIOL 345 HISTOLOGY MWF 9:10 AM -10:00 AM Mitchell MEMOR 301
BIOL 350 VERTEBRATE PHYSIOLOGY MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Fox PPHAC 330
BIOL 365 MOLECULAR GENETICS MWF 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Jones PPHAC 102
BIOL 375 2 WI:BIOCHEMISTRY SEMINAR W 1:00 PM -3:00 PM Dunham HOSCI 200
           
CHEM          
CHEM 108 FUNDAMENTALS OF CHEMISTRY F4 MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Dunham HOSCI 204
CHEM 114 GENERAL CHEMISTRY F4 MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM Martin HOSCI 204
CHEM 205 ENVIRONMENTAL CHEMISTRY MWF 9:10 AM -10:00 AM Dunham HOSCI 207
CHEM 212 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY MWF 9:10 AM -10:00 AM Libby PPHAC 117
CHEM 222 QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Langhus HOSCI 207
CHEM 328 BIOCHEMISTRY II TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Husic PPHAC 116
CHEM 332 WI: PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY WI MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Salter HOSCI 207
CHEM 341 INORGANIC CHEMISTRY WF 11:20 AM-12:30 PM Martin HOSCI 207
CHEM 370 2 SENIOR SEMINAR IN CHEMISTRY W 1:00 PM -3:00 PM Dunham HOSCI 200
CHEM 375 2 WI:BIOCHEMISTRY SEMINAR WI W 1:00 PM -3:00 PM Dunham HOSCI 200
           
CSCI          
CSCI 121 COMPUTER SCIENCE II MWF 10:10 AM-11:20 AM Coleman REEVE 212
CSCI 191 ST:SCI COMP UNIX ENVIRONMT R 4:00 PM -5:10 PM Corbesero PPHAC 117
      T 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Corbesero PPHAC 112
CSCI 256 PRIN PROGRAMMING LANG TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Corbesero PPHAC 235
CSCI 320 NETWORKING AND DIST COMP MWF 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Corbesero HOSCI 202
CSCI 334 WI:SYSTEM DESIGN WI MWF 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Coleman REEVE 212
           
EASC          
EASC 110 INTRO GEOLOGY F4 MWF 9:10 AM -10:00 AM Gerencher COMEN 005
EASC 130 PM ASTRONOMY F4 TR 7:00 PM -10:00 PM Gerencher HOSCI 106
EASC 130 Z ASTRONOMY F4 TR 7:00 PM -10:00 PM Gerencher HOSCI 106
           
ECON          
ECON 152 A PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS M4 TR 9:30 AM -11:00 AM Hockenberry COMEN 111
ECON 152 B PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS M4 TR 12:30 PM-2:00 PM Hockenberry COMEN 005
ECON 152 C PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS M4 TR 2:20 PM -4:00 PM West PPHAC 102
ECON 156 A ECON & BUSINESS STATS F2 TR 9:30 AM -11:00 AM Munemo MEMOR 202
ECON 156 B ECON & BUSINESS STATS F2 TR 2:20 PM -3:50 PM Munemo COMEN 101
ECON 156 C ECON & BUSINESS STATS F2 MW 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Ahmadizadeh MEMOR 202
ECON 212 ECONOMICS OF SPORTS TR 12:30 PM-2:00 PM von Allmen HOSCI 202
ECON 225 A INTER MICROECONOMICS MW 12:30 PM-2:00 PM von Allmen HOSCI 202
ECON 225 B INTER MICROECONOMICS TR 2:20 PM -3:50 PM Brower COMEN 005
ECON 226 INTER MACROECONOMICS MW 9:30 AM -11:00 AM Munemo COMEN 201
ECON 231 A WI:MANAGERIAL FINANCE WI MW 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Ravelle COMEN 218
ECON 231 B WI:MANAGERIAL FINANCE WI MW 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Ravelle COMEN 218
ECON 240 ENVIROMENTAL ECONOMICS TR 7:30 AM -8:40 AM Hockenberry COMEN 213
ECON 325 WI:HISTORY ECON THOUGHT WI TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM West COMEN 218
ECON 341 INVEST/PORTFOLIO THEORY TR 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Ravelle COMEN 309
ECON 391 ST:ECONOMETRICS/THEORY MWF 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Shank PPHAC 113
           
EDUC          
EDUC 150 A EDUC AMERICAN CULTURE M4 TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Weisel PPHAC 232
EDUC 150 B EDUC AMERICAN CULTURE M4 TR 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Weisel PPHAC 232
EDUC 150 C EDUC AMERICAN CULTURE M4 TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Zales PPHAC 335
EDUC 150 PM EDUC AMERICAN CULTURE M4 T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Smitreski-Draper PPHAC 235
EDUC 150 Z EDUC AMERICAN CULTURE M4 T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Smitreski-Draper PPHAC 235
EDUC 155 A EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Dilendik PPHAC 330
EDUC 155 B EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Dilendik PPHAC 330
EDUC 155 PM EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Feinberg PPHAC 233
EDUC 155 Z EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Feinberg PPHAC 233
EDUC 158 2PM FIELD EXPERIENCE T 4:00 PM -6:00 PM Modjadidi PPHAC 335
EDUC 158 2Z FIELD EXPERIENCE T 4:00 PM -6:00 PM Modjadidi PPHAC 335
EDUC 215 2A ART IN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TR 8:00 AM -10:00 AM Lehman ART00 DAYHS
EDUC 215 2PM ART IN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL M 6:30 PM -10:00 PM Lehman ART00 DAYHS
EDUC 215 2Z ART IN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL M 6:30 PM -10:00 PM Lehman ART00 DAYHS
EDUC 217 2PM MUSIC IN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL M 6:30 PM -10:00 PM Young PPHAC 302
EDUC 217 2PN MUSIC IN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL M 6:30 PM -10:00 PM Young PPHAC 302
EDUC 217 2Y MUSIC IN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL M 6:30 PM -10:00 PM Young PPHAC 302
EDUC 217 2Z MUSIC IN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL M 6:30 PM -10:00 PM Young PPHAC 302
EDUC 240 2A COMPUTER TECH IN CLASSROOM TR 12:50 PM-3:10 PM Szabo MEMOR 201
EDUC 240 2B COMPUTER TECH IN CLASSROOM WF 10:20 AM-12:20 PM Szabo MEMOR 201
EDUC 240 2PM COMPUTER TECH IN CLASSROOM MW 7:00 PM -9:00 PM Szabo MEMOR 201
EDUC 240 2Z COMPUTER TECH IN CLASSROOM MW 7:00 PM -9:00 PM Szabo MEMOR 201
EDUC 242 2A INCL STUD W/SPECIAL NEEDS TR 8:00 AM -10:00 AM Modjadidi PPHAC 330
EDUC 242 2PM INCL STUD W/SPECIAL NEEDS R 6:30 PM -10:00 PM Modjadidi PPHAC 335
EDUC 242 2PN INCL STUD W/SPECIAL NEEDS T 6:30 PM -10:00 PM Modjadidi PPHAC 335
EDUC 242 2PO INCL STUD W/SPECIAL NEEDS R 6:30 PM -10:00 PM Modjadidi PPHAC 335
EDUC 242 2X INCL STUD W/SPECIAL NEEDS R 6:30 PM -10:00 PM Modjadidi PPHAC 335
EDUC 242 2Y INCL STUD W/ SPECIAL NEEDS T 6:30 PM -10:00 PM Modjadidi PPHAC 335
EDUC 242 2Z INCL STUD W/SPECIAL NEEDS R 6:30 PM -10:00 PM Modjadidi PPHAC 335
EDUC 325 A MATH IN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TR 9:10 AM -11:10 AM Fluck PPHAC 302
EDUC 325 B MATH IN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TR 12:50 PM-2:50 PM Fluck PPHAC 302
EDUC 325 PM MATH IN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL T 6:30 PM -10:00 PM Onkotz PPHAC 302
EDUC 325 Z MATH IN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL T 6:30 PM -10:00 PM Onkotz PPHAC 302
EDUC 326 A LITERACY ELEM CLASSROOM II MW 7:50 AM -10:00 AM Malok PPHAC 302
EDUC 326 B LITERACY ELEM CLASSROOM II TR 3:00 PM -5:00 PM Unger PPHAC 302
EDUC 326 PM LITERACY ELEM CLASSROOM II R 6:30 PM -10:00 PM Unger PPHAC 302
EDUC 326 Z LITERACY ELEM CLASSROOM II R 6:30 PM -10:00 PM Unger PPHAC 302
EDUC 328 A SOC STUD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MWF 10:10 AM-11:20 AM Dilendik PPHAC 302
EDUC 328 B SOC STUD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MW 11:30 AM-1:40 PM Dilendik PPHAC 302
EDUC 328 PM SOC STUD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL W 6:30 PM -10:00 PM Mancino PPHAC 302
EDUC 328 Z SOC STUD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL W 6:30 PM -10:00 PM Mancino PPHAC 302
EDUC 367 TEACHING MUSIC TO CHILDREN MW 9:10 AM -11:10 AM Ruccius MUSIC 202
EDUC 374 PM ELEM CURR & INSTRUCTION M 4:00 PM -6:00 PM Fluck PPHAC 302
EDUC 374 Z ELEM CURR & INSTRUCTION M 4:00 PM -6:00 PM Fluck PPHAC 302
EDUC 378 PM SEMINAR SECONDARY TEACHING W 3:45 PM -6:00 PM Shosh PPHAC 302
EDUC 378 PN SEMINAR SECONDARY TEACHING R 3:45 PM -6:00 PM Shosh PPHAC 232
EDUC 378 Y SEMINAR SECONDARY TEACHING R 3:45 PM -6:00 PM Shosh PPHAC 232
EDUC 378 Z SEMINAR SECONDARY TEACHING W 3:45 PM -6:00 PM Shosh PPHAC 302
EDUC 379 PM SEMINAR ART STUD TEACHERS M 4:00 PM -6:00 PM Unger PPHAC 232
EDUC 379 Z SEMINAR ART STUD TEACHERS M 4:00 PM -6:00 PM Unger PPHAC 232
           
ENGL          
ENGL 101 A AMERICAN LITERATURE M2 MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM Comfort PPHAC 232
ENGL 101 B AMERICAN LITERATURE M2 MWF 9:10 AM -10:00 AM Comfort PPHAC 232
ENGL 102 A BRITISH LITERATURE M2 TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Black ZINZE 103
ENGL 102 B BRITISH LITERATURE M2 MWF 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Dougal ZINZE 103
ENGL 103 A WESTERN LITERATURE M2 TR 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Avila PPHAC 101
ENGL 103 B WESTERN LITERATURE M2 TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Reid PPHAC 101
ENGL 104 A EXPERIENCE OF LITERATURE M2 MW 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Gal COMEN 114
ENGL 104 B EXPERIENCE OF LITERATURE M2 MW 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Gal COMEN 114
ENGL 211 CREATIVE NON-FICTION WF 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Harris MEMOR 303
ENGL 214 2 TUTORSHIP II - Hinnefeld NONE TBA
ENGL 220 WI:STUDY OF LITERATURE WI TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Black ZINZE 103
ENGL 234 AMERICAN DRAMA & THEATRE MWF 9:10 AM -10:00 AM Diamond ZINZE 103
ENGL 240 POST-COLONIAL LITERATURE M5 TR 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Diamond ZINZE 103
ENGL 262 LITERATURE & THE WAY WE LIVE U2 MWF 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Dougal ZINZE 103
ENGL 311 FICTION WRITING M6 WF 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Hinnefeld MEMOR 301
ENGL 342 20TH C AMERICAN LIT TO 1950 TR 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Wingard MEMOR 302
ENGL 350 PM CHAUCER W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Black MEMOR 302
ENGL 350 Z CHAUCER W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Black MEMOR 302
ENGL 351 BRIT RENAISSANCE & NEOCLASS MWF 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Diamond ZINZE 100
ENGL 361 DR LIT/MORAL LIFE 1875-PRES U2 MW 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Reid PPHAC 117
ENGL 397 PM ST:HEALTH & FITNESS JOURN M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Shimer MEMOR 202
ENGL 397 Z ST:HEALTH & FITNESS JOURN M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Shimer MEMOR 202
           
FORL          
FORL 291 ST:DISPLACEMNT L AM LIT+FILM M5 MW 10:10 AM-11:20 AM Yozell COMEN 309
           
FREN          
FREN 105 A INTRODUCTORY FRENCH II F3 MWF 8:50 AM -10:00 AM McKeown COMEN 114
FREN 105 B INTRODUCTORY FRENCH II F3 MWF 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Connor-Hanninen MEMOR 301
FREN 110 INTRODUCTORY FRENCH III F3 MWF 11:30 AM-12:40 PM Hamouch MEMOR 303
FREN 150 CONVERSATION & CONT LIFE MWF 12:50 PM-2:00 PM McKeown PPHAC 338
FREN 230 FRENCH GRAMMAR & COMP MWF 11:30 AM-12:20 PM McKeown PPHAC 338
FREN 330 ART,CULTURE,HISTORY PARIS MW 10:10 AM-11:20 AM Lalande COMEN 411
           
GERM          
GERM 105 INTRODUCTORY GERMAN II F3 MWF 10:10 AM-11:20 AM Saeuberli MEMOR 301
GERM 110 INTRODUCTORY GERMAN III F3 MWF 11:30 AM-12:40 PM Bivens MEMOR 301
GERM 150 CONV+CONTEMPORARY LIFE MWF 9:10 AM -10:00 AM Bivens HOSCI 200
GERM 230 GRAMMAR & COMPOSITION MWF 12:50 PM-1:40 PM Bivens COMEN 411
           
HIST          
HIST 112 A EUROPEAN CIV SINCE 1500 M1 TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Lempa COMEN 309
HIST 113 A U.S. TO 1877 M1 TR 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Paxton COMEN 305
HIST 113 B U.S. TO 1877 M1 TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Paxton COMEN 305
HIST 114 A U.S. SINCE 1865 M1 MW 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Ryan MEMOR 302
HIST 114 B U.S. SINCE 1865 M1 TR 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Ryan COMEN 305
HIST 128 A 19/20 C LATIN AMERICA M5 TR 7:30 AM -8:40 AM Morrison COMEN 309
HIST 128 B 19/20 C LATIN AMERICA M5 TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Morrison COMEN 309
HIST 130 ANCIENT GREECE M1 MW 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Glew PPHAC 101
HIST 245 US 1945 TO PRESENT MW 10:10 AM-11:20 AM Ryan COMEN 218
HIST 255 LAT AM/US:HISTORY RELATIONS M5 MW 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Morrison COMEN 309
HIST 270 A WI:HISTORICAL METHODS WI MW 10:10 AM-11:20 AM Bardsley PPHAC 116
HIST 270 B WI:HISTORICAL METHODS WI MW 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Bardsley PPHAC 116
HIST 293 ST:HIST MASCULINITY MOD EUR U2 WF 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Lempa COMEN 411
HIST 295 ST:HISTORY 18TH C MORAVIANS TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Peucker HOSCI 200
HIST 296 ST:REL,MAGIC,SCI/RENAISSANCE MWF 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Skalnik COMEN 218
HIST 374 SEMINAR: HISTORY OF EMOTIONS F 10:20 AM-12:30 PM Lempa HOSCI 123
HIST 397 ST:FIRST PEOPLES/N AMERICA F 10:20 AM-12:30 PM Paxton COMEN 411
           
IDIS          
IDIS 213 IMPACT TECH DIET/DISEASE U1 TR 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Husic PPHAC 117
IDIS 217 EVOLUTION OF HUMANKIND U1 MWF 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Kuserk PPHAC 335
IDIS 262 LITERATURE & THE WAY WE LIVE U2 MWF 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Dougal ZINZE 103
IDIS 291 ST:DISPLACEMNT L AM LIT+FILM M5 MW 10:10 AM-11:20 AM Yozell COMEN 309
IDIS 292 PM ST:ARTISTS AS ACTIVISTS U2 W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Dutlinger PPHAC 330
IDIS 292 Z ST:ARTISTS AS ACTIVISTS U2 W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Dutlinger PPHAC 330
IDIS 293 ST:CLT,HLTH,DISEASE/DEV WRLD M5 MW 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Schneider PPHAC 101
IDIS 294 ST:ETHICS PEACE & JUSTICE U2 TR 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Brubaker HOSCI 202
IDIS 295 ST:PIRATES,PRIVACY,PROP RGHT U1 TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Coleman PPHAC 113
IDIS 296 ST:ANTHRPLGY ALTERNATIVE MED M5 T 12:50 PM-3:30 PM Schneider PPHAC 116
IDIS 301 SOC IMPACT GENETIC INFORMATN U1 TR 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Zales PPHAC 335
IDIS 391 ST:SEX+GENDER:SCI INVESTIGTN U1 MW 10:10 AM-11:20 AM Zaremba PPHAC 235
IDIS 394 ST:SEGREGATION IN AMERICA U2 TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Rosen PPHAC 335
           
ITAL          
ITAL 105 A INTRODUCTORY ITALIAN II F3 MWF 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Zanchettin COMEN 111
ITAL 105 B INTRODUCTORY ITALIAN II F3 MWF 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Emiliani-Mowrey COMEN 305
           
LAT          
LAT 105 INTRODUCTORY LATIN II MWF 10:10 AM-11:20 AM Zanchettin COMEN 305
           
MATH          
MATH 100 2A APPLICATIONS IN MATH T 2:20 PM -4:00 PM Fraboni PPHAC 335
MATH 100 2B APPLICATIONS IN MATH R 2:20 PM -4:00 PM Fraboni PPHAC 335
MATH 104 QUANTITATIVE REASONING F2 MWF 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Sevilla COMEN 101
MATH 107 A ELEMENTARY STATISTICS F2 MWF 10:10 AM-11:20 AM Fraboni PPHAC 232
MATH 107 B ELEMENTARY STATISTICS F2 MWF 11:25 AM-12:35 PM Fraboni PPHAC 232
MATH 108 FUNCTIONS & DERIVATIVES F2 MWF 10:10 AM-11:20 AM Schultheis PPHAC 335
MATH 125 A MATH FOR ELEM TEACHING F2 MWF 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Shank PPHAC 116
MATH 166 A CALCULUS WITH REVIEW II F2 MWF 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Wetcher PPHAC 233
MATH 166 B CALCULUS WITH REVIEW II F2 MWF 10:10 AM-11:20 AM Wetcher PPHAC 233
MATH 170 CALCULUS I F2 MWF 7:30 AM -8:40 AM Hartshorn PPHAC 235
MATH 171 A CALCULUS II F2 MWF 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Schultheis PPHAC 113
MATH 171 B CALCULUS II F2 MWF 11:25 AM-12:35 PM Sevilla PPHAC 113
MATH 211 CALCULUS III MWF 11:25 AM-12:35 PM Hartshorn PPHAC 112
MATH 214 OPERATIONS RESEARCH MWF 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Somers PPHAC 235
MATH 220 LINEAR ALGEBRA MWF 10:10 AM-11:20 AM Sevilla PPHAC 112
MATH 221 DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS MWF 11:25 AM-12:35 PM Schultheis PPHAC 117
MATH 329 COMPLEX VARIABLES MWF 7:30 AM -8:40 AM Fraboni PPHAC 116
MATH 332 MATH STATISTICS II MWF 11:25 AM-12:35 PM Shank PPHAC 330
MATH 391 ST:ECONOMETRICS/THEORY MWF 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Shank PPHAC 113
           
MGMT          
MGMT 211 2PM APPLIED INFO MANAGEMENT M 6:30 PM -8:00 PM Klatchak PPHAC 113
MGMT 223 A MGMT & ORGZTN THEORY M4 MW 12:30 PM-2:00 PM Lambert COMEN 005
MGMT 223 B MGMT & ORGZTN THEORY M4 MW 2:20 PM -3:50 PM Lambert COMEN 005
MGMT 226 A LEGAL ENVIRONMENT BUSINESS TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Ravelle PPHAC 101
MGMT 226 PM LEGAL ENVIRONMENT BUSINESS T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Murray HOSCI 202
MGMT 231 A WI:MANAGERIAL FINANCE WI MW 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Ravelle COMEN 218
MGMT 231 B WI:MANAGERIAL FINANCE WI MW 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Ravelle COMEN 218
MGMT 251 A MARKETING MANAGEMENT TR 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Kaskowitz PPHAC 102
MGMT 251 B MARKETING MANAGEMENT TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Kaskowitz PPHAC 102
MGMT 253 HUMAN RESOURCE MGMT MW 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Lambert COMEN 309
MGMT 260 A PROD & OPER MGMT TR 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Brower COMEN 101
MGMT 260 B PROD & OPER MGMT TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Brower COMEN 101
MGMT 296 ST:TELL/SELLING YOUR BRAND MW 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Kaskowitz PPHAC 102
MGMT 327 FINANCE & CREDIT MW 10:10 AM-11:20 AM Ravelle PPHAC 101
MGMT 333 INTERNAT'L ISSUES MGMT TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM West PPHAC 103
MGMT 341 INVEST/PORTFOLIO THEORY TR 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Ravelle COMEN 309
MGMT 365 A MGMT STRATEGY & POLICY T 1:00 PM -4:00 PM Marabella HOSCI 204
MGMT 365 B MGMT STRATEGY & POLICY R 1:00 PM -4:00 PM Marabella HOSCI 204
           
MUS          
MUS 001 CHOIR MW 4:00 PM -6:00 PM Zerkle MUSIC PETER
MUS 002 ORCHESTRA M 7:00 PM -10:00 PM Spieth MUSIC FOY
MUS 003 WOMEN'S CHORUS T 7:00 PM -9:00 PM Azzati MUSIC PETER
MUS 004 WIND ENSEMBLE TR 4:00 PM -6:00 PM Barnes MUSIC FOY
MUS 011 CHOIR M6 MW 4:00 PM -6:00 PM Zerkle MUSIC PETER
MUS 012 ORCHESTRA M6 M 7:00 PM -10:00 PM Barnes MUSIC FOY
MUS 014 WIND ENSEMBLE M6 TR 4:00 PM -6:00 PM Barnes MUSIC FOY
MUS 103 1 PIANO CLASS T 12:50 PM-1:40 PM Collins MUSIC 222
MUS 104 1 VOICE CLASS T 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Budlong MUSIC 322
MUS 106 ART OF MUSIC M6 TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Torok MUSIC 207
MUS 113 PM NON-WESTERN MUSIC M6 W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Stockton MUSIC 207
MUS 113 Z NON-WESTERN MUSIC M6 W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Stockton MUSIC 207
MUS 115 JAZZ ARTISTS AND EPOCHS M6 MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Wetzel MUSIC 207
MUS 130 1A BEG VOICE TECHNIQUES MW 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Robinson MUSIC 109
MUS 130 1B BEG VOICE TECHNIQUES MW 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Robinson MUSIC 109
MUS 131 1 BEG BRASS TECHNIQUES TR 7:50 AM -8:40 AM Wright MUSIC PETER
MUS 132 1 BEG WOODWIND TECHNIQUES MF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM Gairo MUSIC 103
MUS 135 1 BEG PERCUSSION TECHNIQUES M 2:20 PM -3:45 PM Mathiesen MUSIC FOY
MUS 137 1A BEG TECHNOLOGY TECH TR 9:10 AM -10:00 AM Torok MUSIC 222
MUS 137 1B BEG TECHNOLOGY TECH TR 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Torok MUSIC 222
MUS 138 1 BEGINNING STRING TECHNIQUES TR 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Kistler MUSIC 103
MUS 141 2A MUSICIANSHIP II MW 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Zerkle MUSIC 203
MUS 141 2B MUSICIANSHIP II TR 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Zerkle MUSIC 202
MUS 171 2A DIATONIC HARMONY MW 12:50 PM-1:40 PM Ruccius MUSIC 207
MUS 171 2B DIATONIC HARMONY TR 2:20 PM -3:10 PM Lipkis MUSIC 207
MUS 175 2A MUSICS OF THE WORLD MW 7:50 AM -8:40 AM Stockton MUSIC 207
MUS 175 2B MUSICS OF THE WORLD MW 9:10 AM -10:00 AM Stockton MUSIC 207
MUS 241 2A MUSICIANSHIP IV TR 12:50 PM-1:40 PM Thompson MUSIC 202
MUS 241 2B MUSICIANSHIP IV TR 2:20 PM -3:10 PM Wetzel MUSIC TBA
MUS 283 A WI:CLASS+ROMANTIC MUSIC WI MW 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Binford MUSIC 203
MUS 283 B WI:CLASS+ROMANTIC MUSIC WI MW 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Binford MUSIC 207
MUS 334 2 INTROD TO CONDUCTING MW 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Zerkle MUSIC PETER
MUS 354 2 CONT MUSIC SINCE 1945 MW 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Lipkis MUSIC 207
MUS 373 SEMINAR:BACH ACROSS CENT TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Binford MUSIC GWASH
MUS 374 2 MUSIC EDUC SEMINAR 4:00 PM -6:00 PM Ruccius MUSIC GWASH
           
NURS          
NURS 212 HOLISTIC ASSESSMENT MW 10:10 AM-11:20 AM Adam PPHAC 102
NURS 312 DYNAMIC FAMILY MW 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Scholtz MEMOR 302
NURS 314 DYNAMIC COMMUNITY MW 11:30 AM-12:40 PM Gotwals COMEN 201
NURS 316 A WI:APPLIED RESEARCH WI W 10:10 AM-12:40 PM August-Brady MEMOR 202
NURS 316 B WI:APPLIED RESEARCH WI F 10:10 AM-12:40 PM Thompson COMEN 101
NURS 317 A PROFESSIONAL NURSE W 10:10 AM-12:40 PM Overbaugh PPHAC 103
NURS 317 B PROFESSIONAL NURSE F 10:10 AM-12:40 PM Adamshick PPHAC 103
NURS 322 GLOBAL NURSE W 3:45 PM -6:00 PM Sipple PPHAC 301
NURS 395 ST:ETHICAL DILEMMAS HLTH CARE MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Schantz COMEN 005
           
PHED          
PHED 107 2A CONCEPTS FITNESS+WELLNESS FW M 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Pukszyn JOHNS 138
PHED 107 2B CONCEPTS FITNESS+WELLNESS FW M 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Lambinus JOHNS 138
PHED 107 2C CONCEPTS FITNESS+WELLNESS FW M 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Pukszyn JOHNS 138
PHED 107 2D CONCEPTS FITNESS+WELLNESS FW W 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Dapp JOHNS 138
PHED 107 2E CONCEPTS FITNESS+WELLNESS FW T 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Meagher JOHNS 138
PHED 107 2F CONCEPTS FITNESS+WELLNESS FW T 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Miller JOHNS 138
PHED 107 2G CONCEPTS FITNESS+WELLNESS FW R 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Radcliff JOHNS 138
PHED 107 2H CONCEPTS FITNESS+WELLNESS FW R 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Ketterman-Benner JOHNS 138
PHED 107 2I CONCEPTS FITNESS+WELLNESS FW F 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Little JOHNS 138
PHED 131 A TENNIS TR 9:10 AM -10:00 AM Walker OFCM HOFF
PHED 131 B TENNIS F 10:30 AM-12:00 PM Walker OFCM HOFF
           
PHIL          
PHIL 110 INTRODUCTION TO LOGIC WF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Sutton ZINZE 103
PHIL 120 INTRO TO PHILOSOPHY M3 TR 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Weiss MEMOR 302
PHIL 122 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS M3 MWF 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Falla HOSCI 204
PHIL 243 ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL U2 TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Sutton COMEN 201
PHIL 260 PHILOSOPHY OF RELIGION U2 TR 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Kafrawi COMEN 111
PHIL 292 PM ST:MEDICAL ETHICS U1 R 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Falla PPHAC 102
PHIL 292 Z ST:MEDICAL ETHICS U1 R 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Falla PPHAC 102
PHIL 293 ST:METAPHYSICS WF 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Sutton MEMOR 303
PHIL 370 PM WI:SEMINAR:REL & COSMOLOGY WI W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Kafrawi COMEN 114
           
PHYS          
PHYS 110 PHYSICS FOR LIFE SCIENCE F4 MWF 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Roeder COMEN 005
      R 9:10 AM -10:00 AM Roeder COMEN 005
PHYS 112 INTRODUCTORY PHYSICS F4 MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM Powlette HOSCI 202
PHYS 222 WI:MODERN PHYSICS WI MWF 9:10 AM -10:00 AM Krieble HOSCI 107
      R 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Krieble HOSCI 107
PHYS 332 MECHANICS MWF 10:20 AM-11:20 AM Roeder HOSCI 200
PHYS 333 PHYSICAL OPTICS MWF 9:10 AM -10:00 AM Powlette HOSCI 123
           
POSC          
POSC 110 AMERICAN POLITICAL SYSTEM M4 MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM Reynolds COMEN 005
POSC 120 INTRO POLITICAL THINKING M3 TR 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Haddad COMEN 114
POSC 125 PM INTRO COMPARATIVE POLITICS M5 W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Fischler PPHAC 101
POSC 125 Z INTRO COMPARATIVE POLITICS M5 W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Fischler PPHAC 101
POSC 215 MODERN POLITICAL THEORY WF 10:10 AM-11:20 AM Haddad PPHAC 338
POSC 221 CIVIL LIBERTIES TR 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Makoul Goodge PPHAC 116
POSC 235 CONT EUROPEAN POLITICS M4 MW 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Lalande PPHAC 330
POSC 245 PM POLITICS OF THIRD WORLD M5 M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Farbod MEMOR 302
POSC 245 Z POLITICS OF THIRD WORLD M5 M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Farbod MEMOR 302
POSC 250 20TH C POLITICAL THEORY WF 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Haddad PPHAC 338
POSC 330 WI:POLITICS & POP CULTURE M4 TR 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Reynolds COMEN 218
POSC 340 ENERGY POLICY U1 TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Reynolds COMEN 218
           
PSYC          
PSYC 105 A PSYC OF HUMAN ADJUSTMENT M4 MW 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Lyons PPHAC 233
PSYC 105 B PSYC OF HUMAN ADJUSTMENT M4 MW 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Lyons PPHAC 233
PSYC 120 A INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Zaremba PPHAC 233
PSYC 120 B INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY MWF 9:10 AM -10:00 AM Brill PPHAC 335
PSYC 204 SURVEY OF SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY M4 MWF 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Brill PPHAC 233
PSYC 211 WI:EXP METHODS/DATA ANALY I WI TR 10:00 AM-11:30 AM Toedter PPHAC 112
PSYC 212 A EXPER METH+DATA ANALYSIS II MW 8:30 AM -10:00 AM Dunn PPHAC 112
PSYC 212 B EXPER METH+DATA ANALYSIS II TR 7:50 AM -10:00 AM Johnson PPHAC 113
PSYC 218 INDUSTRIAL/ORGANIZATIONAL PSYCH MW 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Brill PPHAC 330
PSYC 315 COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY MF 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Johnson PPHAC 330
PSYC 345 PSYCHOLOGY OF WOMEN TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Zaremba PPHAC 235
PSYC 362 ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY MW 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Toedter PPHAC 232
PSYC 363 TESTS & MEASUREMENT MW 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Toedter PPHAC 232
PSYC 366 COUNSELING PSYCHOLOGY R 12:50 PM-4:00 PM Lyons PPHAC 233
      T 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Lyons PPHAC 233
PSYC 371 ADOLESCENCE/ADULT/AGING MW 10:10 AM-11:20 AM Schmidt PPHAC 117
PSYC 375 SEMINAR:SOC/PERSONALITY PSYC MW 11:25 AM-12:40 PM Dunn PPHAC 235
PSYC 376 SEMINAR:EXPER/COGN PSYC TR 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Johnson PPHAC 301
PSYC 377 SEMINAR:DEVELOPMENTAL PSYC F 12:50 PM-3:10 PM Schmidt PPHAC 233
           
REL          
REL 114 JESUS & GOSPELS M3 MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM Wagner COMEN 114
REL 124 REL THOUGHT CHINA/JAPAN M3 TR 2:20 PM -3:30 PM St. John COMEN 201
REL 134 ISLAM IN AMERICA M3 TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Kafrawi COMEN 304
REL 136 A WOMEN, RELIGION, FILM M3 M 6:30 PM -8:00 PM Denton-Borhaug REEVE 212
      T 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Denton-Borhaug REEVE 212
REL 136 B WOMEN, RELIGION, FILM M3 M 6:30 PM -8:00 PM Denton-Borhaug REEVE 212
      R 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Denton-Borhaug REEVE 212
REL 196 ST:JUDAISM:THEN AND NOW M3 TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Gal COMEN 114
REL 250 NATIVE AMER RELIGIONS M5 MWF 11:30 AM-12:20 PM St. John COMEN 114
REL 255 LAT-AMER LIBERATION THEOLOGY M5 MW 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Denton-Borhaug COMEN 201
REL 295 ST:HISTORY 18TH C MORAVIANS TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Peucker HOSCI 200
REL 298 ST:RELIGIOUS+ENVIRON ISSUES M3 TR 7:30 AM -8:40 AM Brubaker COMEN 114
REL 370 PM WI:SEMINAR:RELIGION & COSMOLOGY WI W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Kafrawi COMEN 114
REL 370 Z WI:SEMINAR:REL & COSMOLOGY WI W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Kafrawi COMEN 114
           
SOC          
SOC 113 CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY M4 MW 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Schneider COMEN 201
SOC 115 A INTRODUCTORY SOCIOLOGY M4 TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Wetcher-Hendricks MEMOR 302
SOC 115 B INTRODUCTORY SOCIOLOGY M4 TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Wyffels PPHAC 117
SOC 216 A LEGAL SYSTEM MW 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Ravelle PPHAC 101
SOC 216 PM LEGAL SYSTEM W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Morganelli HOSCI 202
SOC 216 Z LEGAL SYSTEM W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Morganelli HOSCI 202
SOC 221 CIVIL LIBERTIES TR 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Makoul Goodge PPHAC 116
SOC 226 A LEGAL ENVIRONMENT BUSINESS TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Ravelle PPHAC 101
SOC 226 PM LEGAL ENVIRONMENT BUSINESS T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Murray HOSCI 202
SOC 226 Z LEGAL ENVIRONMENT BUSINESS T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Murray HOSCI 202
SOC 245 JUVENILE DELINQUENCY MW 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Ramunni HOSCI 204
SOC 246 WI:BASIC RESEARCH METHODS WI MW 2:20 PM -4:00 PM Smolansky PPHAC 331
SOC 260 URBAN SOCIOLOGY TR 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Jasper PPHAC 235
SOC 291 ST:HUMAN SEXUALITY TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Davis PPHAC 117
SOC 318 CRIMINAL LAW & SOCIETY MW 7:30 AM -8:40 AM Giordano PPHAC 335
SOC 335 SOCIOLOGICAL THEORY TR 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Jasper PPHAC 235
SOC 346 A ADVANCED SOCIAL RESEARCH TR 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Wetcher-Hendricks PPHAC 331
SOC 346 PM ADVANCED SOCIAL RESEARCH M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Smolansky PPHAC 331
SOC 346 Z ADVANCED SOCIAL RESEARCH M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Smolansky PPHAC 331
SOC 355 SOCIOLOGY OF GENDER F 10:20 AM-12:20 PM Wetcher-Hendricks PPHAC 235
SOC 366 COUNSELING IN HUMAN SERVICES TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Williams MEMOR 303
SOC 370 PM SEMINAR:SOCIOLOGY OF FEAR W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Rosen PPHAC 301
SOC 375 FIELD WORK IN SOCIOLOGY W 4:00 PM -5:15 PM Rosen PPHAC 331
SOC 376 FIELD WORK IN SOCIOLOGY W 4:00 PM -5:15 PM Rosen PPHAC 331
SOC 393 ST:REL & VIOL/GLOBAL WORLD U2 F 10:20 AM-12:20 PM Jasper PPHAC 116
SOC 394 ST:SEGREGATION IN AMERICA U2 TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Rosen PPHAC 335
           
SPAN          
SPAN 100 A INTRODUCTORY SPANISH I F3 MWF 10:10 AM-11:20 AM Mandler COMEN 304
SPAN 100 B INTRODUCTORY SPANISH I F3 MWF 11:30 AM-12:40 PM Snyder COMEN 111
SPAN 105 A INTRODUCTORY SPANISH II F3 MWF 7:30 AM -8:40 AM Snyder COMEN 111
SPAN 105 B INTRODUCTORY SPANISH II F3 MWF 10:10 AM-11:20 AM Snyder COMEN 111
SPAN 105 C INTRODUCTORY SPANISH II F3 MWF 10:10 AM-11:20 AM Mesa COMEN 114
SPAN 105 D INTRODUCTORY SPANISH II F3 MWF 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Mandler COMEN 101
SPAN 105 E INTRODUCTORY SPANISH II F3 MWF 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Mesa COMEN 111
SPAN 105 F INTRODUCTORY SPANISH II F3 MWF 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Yozell COMEN 111
SPAN 105 G INTRODUCTORY SPANISH II F3 MWF 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Lasso-von Lang COMEN 213
SPAN 110 A INTRODUCTORY SPANISH III F3 MWF 8:50 AM -10:00 AM Lasso-von Lang COMEN 218
SPAN 110 C INTRODUCTORY SPANISH III F3 MWF 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Mandler COMEN 101
SPAN 150 CONV & CONTEMPORARY LIFE MWF 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Ferrero PPHAC 301
SPAN 155 READING & CULTURE MWF 12:50 PM-1:40 PM Ferrero PPHAC 301
SPAN 230 ADVANCED GRAMMAR & COMP MWF 12:50 PM-1:40 PM Yozell COMEN 304
SPAN 241 LIT OF SPAIN & LATIN AMERICA M2 MWF 9:10 AM -10:00 AM Mesa PPHAC 103
SPAN 358 LATIN-AMER POPULAR CULT MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Lasso-von Lang PPHAC 301
           
WOST          
WOST 101 INTRO TO WOMEN'S STUDIES M5 MW 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Bardsley PPHAC 116
WOST 136 A WOMEN, RELIGION, FILM M3 M 6:30 PM -8:00 PM Denton-Borhaug REEVE 212
      T 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Denton-Borhaug REEVE 212
WOST 136 B WOMEN, RELIGION, FILM M3 M 6:30 PM -8:00 PM Denton-Borhaug REEVE 212
      R 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Denton-Borhaug REEVE 212
WOST 345 PSYCHOLOGY OF WOMEN TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Zaremba PPHAC 235
WOST 355 SOCIOLOGY OF GENDER F 10:20 AM-12:20 PM Wetcher-Hendricks PPHAC 235
           
WRIT          
WRIT 100 A FAIRY TALES & FEMINISM F1 MW 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Fischler PPHAC 102
WRIT 100 B THAT WAY MADNESS LIES F1 MWF 9:10 AM -10:00 AM Jones ZINZE 100
WRIT 100 C SPORT AND SOCIETY F1 MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Lambinus ZINZE 100
WRIT 100 D ARGUMENTS AND PERSUASION F1 MWF 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Wingard COMEN 304
WRIT 100 E REBELS AND RISK-TAKERS F1 MWF 12:50 PM-1:40 PM Will-Weber ZINZE 100
WRIT 100 F FAIRY TALES & FEMINISM F1 MW 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Fischler PPHAC 235
WRIT 100 G AMER POLITICS AND THE BIBLE F1 TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Appler COMEN 213
WRIT 100 H LIT AND POPULAR CULTURE F1 TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Snyder REEVE 212
WRIT 100 I SLAVE NARRATIVES TRADITION F1 TR 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Brumitt ZINZE 100
WRIT 100 J IND INVOLVEMENT WITH LIT F1 TR 2:20 PM -3:30 PM Perrett ZINZE 103