Syllabi Project (-> return to Registrar Web site)

Report last updated: 7/30/2014 4:20:00 PM

M - Monday
T - Tuesday
W - Wednesday
R - Thursday
F - Friday
S - Saturday
PERIOD TIME DAYS
1a 7:50 - 8:40 AM M through F
1b 7:30 - 8:40 AM M through F
2a 9:10 - 10:00 AM M through F
2b 8:50 - 10:00 AM M through F
3a 10:20 - 11:10 AM M through F
3b 10:20 - 11:30 AM TR only
4 11:30-12:20 PM M through F
5a 12:50 - 1:40 PM M through F
5b 12:50 - 2:00 PM M through F
6a 2:20 - 3:10 PM M through F
6b 2:20 - 3:30 PM M through F
6c 2:20 - 4:00 pm M through F
CLASSROOMS
ART00 - Art Center, Priscilla Payne Hurd Campus
COMEN - Comenius Hall
HAUPE - Haupert Union Building
HOSCI - Collier Hall of Science
MEMOR - Memorial Hall
MUSIC - Music Center, Priscilla Payne Hurd Campus
PPHAC - Priscilla Payne Hurd Academic Complex
REEVE - Reeves Library
SOUTH - South Hall, Priscilla Payne Hurd Campus
ZINZE - Zinzendorf Hall
L - Laboratory
PS - Problem Session
Y,Z - Evening Session
WI - Writing Intensive
     

NOTES:

(1) "Y" in Prereq column indicates prerequisites; please check College catalog. For Special Topic courses, check the non-catalog course description sheets that accompany the course offering.
(2) All U1 and U2 courses open to Juniors and Seniors only.

Course and Number Description LINC Days/Periods Instructor Room
ACCT          
ACCT 157 A FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING MW 8:15 AM -9:45 AM Vinciguerra REEVE 212
ACCT 157 B FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING MW 12:15 PM-1:45 PM Rossi COMEN 213
ACCT 157 PM FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Klatchak COMEN 213
ACCT 157 Z FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Klatchak COMEN 213
ACCT 213 COST ACCOUNTING MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Vinciguerra COMEN 201
ACCT 218 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING I MW 9:20 AM -10:50 AM Rossi COMEN 213
ACCT 258 PM COMP & ACCT INFO SYSTEMS T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Klatchak MEMOR 202
ACCT 258 Z COMP & ACCT INFO SYSTEMS T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Klatchak MEMOR 202
ACCT 315 FEDERAL INCOME TAX TR 9:20 AM -10:50 AM Rossi COMEN 213
ACCT 324 AUDITING TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Vinciguerra COMEN 213
ACCT 351 2PM NOT-FOR-PROFIT ACCT M 6:30 PM -8:00 PM Basile COMEN 218
ACCT 351 2Z NOT-FOR-PROFIT ACCT M 6:30 PM -8:00 PM Basile
ACCT 386 INTERNSHIP: - Rossi
ACCT 386 2 INTERNSHIP - Rossi
ACCT 387 INTERNSHIP: - Rossi
ACCT 388 INTERNSHIP: - Rossi
ACCT 390 2 ST:FINANCIAL ACCT APPLICATIONS W 1:30 PM -3:00 PM Vinciguerra MEMOR 202
           
AFST          
AFST 110 INTRO AFRICANA STUDIES M5 TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Rosen PPHAC 301
           
ARAB          
ARAB 100 PM INTRODUCTORY ARABIC I F3 MW 6:30 PM -8:00 PM Hamouch COMEN 304
ARAB 100 Z INTRODUCTORY ARABIC I F3 MW 6:30 PM -8:00 PM Hamouch COMEN 304
           
ART          
ART 113 A ART HIST TO RENAISSANCE M6 MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM Ciganick PPHAC 330
ART 113 B ART HIST TO RENAISSANCE M6 MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Radycki PPHAC 330
ART 113 C ART HIST TO RENAISSANCE M6 MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM Kearns COMEN 005
ART 131 INTRO TO GRAPHIC DESIGN MW 1:15 PM -3:45 PM Kotsch SHILL 309
ART 142 A VISUAL FOUND:COMP,COLOR,DES M6 MW 1:15 PM -3:45 PM Johnston ART00 8
ART 142 B VISUAL FOUND:COMP,COLOR,DES M6 TR 1:15 PM -3:45 PM Zucco ART00 8
ART 142 PM VISUAL FOUND:COMP,COLOR,DES M6 MW 6:30 PM -9:00 PM Johnston ART00 8
ART 142 Z VISUAL FOUND:COMP,COLOR,DES M6 MW 6:30 PM -9:00 PM Johnston ART00 8
ART 145 2PM GRAPHIC DES/PRESENTATIONS TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM Kotsch SHILL 309
ART 145 2Z GRAPHIC DES/PRESENTATIONS TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM Kotsch SHILL 309
ART 146 2 PRINTMAKING & BOOK ARTS T 9:00 AM -11:30 AM Zucco ART00 8
ART 160 PM CERAMICS I TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM Faggioli ART00 9
ART 160 Z CERAMICS I TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM Faggioli ART00 6
ART 167 PHOTOGRAPHY I M6 TR 9:00 AM -11:30 AM Hurwitz ART00 PHOTO
ART 168 2PM INTRO TO PHOTO MEDIA TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM Kotsch SHILL 309
ART 168 2Z INTRO TO PHOTO MEDIA TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM Kotsch SHILL 309
ART 170 A DRAWING I M6 MW 9:00 AM -11:30 AM Crooker ART00 8
ART 170 B DRAWING I M6 MW 1:15 PM -3:45 PM Burmeister ART00 9
ART 170 PM DRAWING I M6 MW 6:30 PM -9:00 PM Burmeister ART00 9
ART 170 Z DRAWING I M6 MW 6:30 PM -9:00 PM Burmeister ART00 9
ART 212 ARTISTS AS ACTIVISTS U2 T 8:30 AM -11:30 AM Torok SHILL 209
ART 218 ART OF THE RENAISSANCE M6 MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM Radycki PPHAC 235
ART 231 PM PUBLICATION DESIGN TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM Krenos SOUTH 104
ART 231 Z PUBLICATION DESIGN TR 6:30 PM -9:00 PM Krenos SOUTH 104
ART 263 HISTORIC PHOTO PROCESSES U1 TR 1:15 PM -3:45 PM Hurwitz ART00 PHOTO
ART 268 DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY M6 TR 1:15 PM -3:45 PM Finch SOUTH 104
ART 296 ST:WI:HIST MODERN & CONT DESIGN WI MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Kearns COMEN 005
ART 331 GRAPHIC DES:HIST & PRACTICE MW 1:15 PM -3:45 PM Spinks SOUTH 104
ART 370 ADVANCED DRAWING TR 1:15 PM -3:45 PM Fraleigh ART00 9
ART 371 PM ADVANCED STUDIO SEMINAR T 6:30 PM -9:00 PM Fraleigh ART00 9
ART 371 Z ADVANCED STUDIO SEMINAR T 6:30 PM -9:00 PM Fraleigh ART00 9
ART 374 PORTFOLIO SEMINAR W 9:00 AM -12:00 PM Spinks SOUTH 104
ART 380 ADVANCED PAINTING TR 1:15 PM -3:45 PM Fraleigh ART00 9
ART 391 ST:DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY II TR 9:00 AM -11:30 AM Finch ART00 SH104
           
BIOL          
BIOL 100 PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY F4 MWF 11:45 AM-12:35 PM Felise HOSCI 204
BIOL 100 LA PRINCIPLES OF BIO LAB T 12:45 PM-3:45 PM Musselman HOSCI 300
BIOL 100 LB PRINCIPLES OF BIO LAB R 12:45 PM-3:45 PM Musselman HOSCI 300
BIOL 103 HUMAN ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY I F4 MWF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM Fox HOSCI 204
BIOL 107 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE F4 TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Husic PPHAC 117
BIOL 107 L ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE LAB T 12:45 PM-3:45 PM Husic HOSCI 301
BIOL 119 INTRODUCTORY BOTANY F4 MWF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM Bevington PPHAC 102
BIOL 119 L BOTANY LAB R 12:45 PM-3:45 PM Bevington HOSCI 302
BIOL 205 PATHOPHYSIOLOGY MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Cheever HOSCI 204
BIOL 209 HUMANS & GLOBAL ECOSYSTEM U1 MWF 1:10 PM -2:00 PM Bevington HOSCI 202
BIOL 210 GENETICS MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Jones HOSCI 202
BIOL 210 LA GENETICS LAB W 1:15 PM -4:15 PM Jones HOSCI 301
BIOL 210 LB GENETICS LAB R 12:45 PM-3:45 PM Jones HOSCI 301
BIOL 210 LC GENETICS LAB F 1:15 PM -4:15 PM Jones HOSCI 301
BIOL 210 PA GENETICS PROBLEM SESSION M 1:10 PM -2:00 PM Jones HOSCI 123
BIOL 210 PB GENETICS PROBLEM SESSION W 11:45 AM-12:35 PM Jones HOSCI 123
BIOL 235 MICROBIOLOGY MWF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM Felise HOSCI 202
BIOL 235 L MICROBIOLOGY LAB MW 1:15 PM -3:15 PM Felise HOSCI 300
BIOL 250 ANIMAL BEHAVIOR MWF 11:45 AM-12:35 PM Kuserk PPHAC 330
BIOL 250 LA ANIMAL BEHAVIOR LAB M 1:15 PM -4:15 PM Kuserk HOSCI 301
BIOL 250 LB ANIMAL BEHAVIOR LAB F 1:15 PM -4:15 PM Kuserk HOSCI 300
BIOL 327 BIOCHEMISTRY I MWF 11:45 AM-12:35 PM Dunham HOSCI 202
BIOL 362 NEUROSCIENCE MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Fox PPHAC 103
BIOL 362 L NEUROSCIENCE LAB R 8:30 AM -11:30 AM Fox HOSCI 303
BIOL 370 A WI:APPLIED & ENVIR MICROBIOLOGY WI MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM Kuserk PPHAC 301
BIOL 370 B WI:ECOLOGICAL PHYSIOLOGY WI TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM Bevington PPHAC 338
           
CHEM          
CHEM 100 CHEMISTRY & SOCIETY F4 TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Martin HOSCI 202
CHEM 100 L CHEM & SOCIETY LAB T 8:30 AM -11:30 AM Martin HOSCI 210
CHEM 113 LA GEN CHEM I LAB T 12:45 PM-3:45 PM Langhus HOSCI 210
CHEM 113 A GENERAL CHEMISTRY F4 MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM Martin HOSCI 204
CHEM 211 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY MWF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM Libby PPHAC 232
CHEM 311 INSTRUMENTAL ANALYSIS TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Langhus HOSCI 207
CHEM 315 SYNTHETIC ORGANIC CHEMISTRY F 1:10 PM -2:00 PM Libby HOSCI 207
      MW 7:50 AM -8:40 AM Libby HOSCI 207
CHEM 327 BIOCHEMISTRY I MWF 11:45 AM-12:35 PM Dunham HOSCI 202
CHEM 327 PS BIOCHEM I PROB SESSION R 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Dunham HOSCI 202
           
CSCI          
CSCI 120 COMPUTER SCIENCE I F2 MWF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Lang PPHAC 102
CSCI 120 LA CS I LAB T 12:45 PM-2:45 PM Lang PPHAC 114
CSCI 120 LB CS I LAB R 12:45 PM-2:45 PM Lang PPHAC 114
CSCI 244 DATA STRUCTURES MWF 2:35 PM -3:45 PM Lang HOSCI 202
CSCI 333 OPERATING SYSTEMS MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Lang PPHAC 112
           
EASC          
EASC 110 INTRO GEOLOGY F4 TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Jackson COMEN 005
EASC 110 LA INTRO GEOLOGY LAB T 12:45 PM-3:45 PM Jackson HOSCI 106
EASC 110 LB INTRO GEOLOGY LAB R 12:45 PM-3:45 PM Jackson HOSCI 106
EASC 130 PM ASTRONOMY F4 TR 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Becker HOSCI 106
EASC 130 Z ASTRONOMY F4 TR 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Becker HOSCI 106
           
ECON          
ECON 152 A PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS M4 MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM West PPHAC 335
ECON 152 B PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS M4 MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Ravelle COMEN 105
ECON 152 C PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS M4 MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM Leeds COMEN 105
ECON 152 D PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS M4 MWF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Leeds COMEN 105
ECON 152 E PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS M4 MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM Terrizzi COMEN 005
ECON 211 ECON OF HEALTH CARE U1 MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Terrizzi MEMOR 302
ECON 225 A INTER MICROECONOMICS MWF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Aziz COMEN 114
ECON 225 B INTER MICROECONOMICS MWF 2:35 PM -3:45 PM Aziz COMEN 213
ECON 231 WI:MANAGERIAL FINANCE WI TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Ravelle COMEN 201
ECON 236 INTERNATIONAL ECONOMICS TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM West PPHAC 103
ECON 241 NATURAL RESOURCE ECON/POLICY MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM Aziz COMEN 304
ECON 256 APPLIED ECONOMETRICS MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM Leeds COMEN 101
ECON 320 MONEY,BANKING,FIN POLICY MW 7:30 AM -8:40 AM West PPHAC 103
ECON 330 WI:PUBLIC FINANCE WI MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM Ravelle COMEN 304
           
EDUC          
EDUC 100 2A INTRO EDUC ENG LANG LEARNERS R 8:55 AM -10:55 AM DesJardin PPHAC 301
EDUC 100 2B INTRO EDUC ENG LANG LEARNERS R 1:10 PM -3:10 PM DesJardin PPHAC 233
EDUC 130 A ADOLESCENT PSYCHOLOGY MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM Dilendik PPHAC 302
EDUC 130 PM ADOLESCENT PSYCHOLOGY W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Dilendik PPHAC 302
EDUC 130 Z ADOLESCENT PSYCHOLOGY W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Dilendik PPHAC 302
EDUC 155 EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY MW 7:30 AM -8:40 AM Dilendik PPHAC 302
EDUC 160 A CULTURE,COMMUNITY,DIVERSITY M3 TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Mayer PPHAC 335
EDUC 160 B CULTURE,COMMUNITY,DIVERSITY M3 TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Gilson PPHAC 330
EDUC 210 CHILD DEVEL & COGNITION I F 11:45 AM-2:45 PM DesJardin PPHAC 302
EDUC 212 DATA DRIVEN ANALYSIS MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM DesJardin PPHAC 302
EDUC 213 2A THE ARTS:CREATIVE EXPRESSION R 7:50 AM -11:10 AM Baxter ART00 7
EDUC 215 2A ART IN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL R 7:50 AM -11:10 AM Baxter ART00 7
EDUC 217 2PM MUSIC IN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Young PPHAC 302
EDUC 217 2Z MUSIC IN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Young PPHAC 302
EDUC 222 EMERGING LANGUAGE & LITERACY F 7:50 AM -11:10 AM Unger PPHAC 302
EDUC 226 A LITERACY ELEM CLASSROOM I TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Unger PPHAC 302
EDUC 226 B LITERACY ELEM CLASSROOM I TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Unger PPHAC 302
EDUC 226 PM LITERACY ELEM CLASSROOM I T 6:00 PM -10:00 PM Unger PPHAC 233
EDUC 226 Z LITERACY ELEM CLASSROOM I T 6:00 PM -10:00 PM Unger PPHAC 233
EDUC 228 PM SCIENCE ELEM SCHOOL R 6:00 PM -10:00 PM Evans PPHAC 302
EDUC 228 Z SCIENCE ELEM SCHOOL R 6:00 PM -10:00 PM Evans PPHAC 302
EDUC 240 2A COMPUTER TECH IN CLASSROOM TR 1:10 PM -3:10 PM Szabo MEMOR 201
EDUC 240 2B COMPUTER TECH IN CLASSROOM WF 10:20 AM-12:20 PM Szabo MEMOR 201
EDUC 240 2PM COMPUTER TECH IN CLASSROOM MW 7:00 PM -9:00 PM Szabo MEMOR 201
EDUC 240 2Z COMPUTER TECH IN CLASSROOM MW 7:00 PM -9:00 PM Szabo MEMOR 201
EDUC 244 A INCLUDE STUD W/ DISABILITIES TR 7:30 AM -8:40 AM Modjadidi PPHAC 330
EDUC 244 PM INCLUDE STUD W/ DISABILITIES T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Gilson PPHAC 330
EDUC 244 Z INCLUDE STUD W/ DISABILITIES T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Gilson PPHAC 330
EDUC 260 A REF TEACH SEC SCHOOLS R 7:50 AM -10:05 AM Mayer PPHAC 335
      T 8:55 AM -10:05 AM Mayer PPHAC 335
EDUC 260 PM REF TEACH SEC SCHOOLS T 4:00 PM -7:00 PM Grove COMEN 105
EDUC 260 Z REF TEACH SEC SCHOOLS T 4:00 PM -7:00 PM Grove COMEN 105
EDUC 266 PM ART EDUCATION STRATEGIES M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Kozero ART00 7
EDUC 266 Z ART EDUCATION STRATEGIES M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Kozero ART00 7
EDUC 360 CURR & INSTR:ENGLISH MWF 7:30 AM -8:40 AM Shosh SHILL 410
EDUC 364 PM CURR& INSTR:SCIENCE R 6:00 PM -9:00 PM Weiss PPHAC 235
EDUC 364 Z CURR& INSTR:SCIENCE R 6:00 PM -9:00 PM Weiss PPHAC 235
EDUC 365 PM CURR&INSTR:SOCIAL SCIENCE M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Mayer PPHAC 235
EDUC 365 Z CURR&INSTR:SOCIAL SCIENCE M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Mayer PPHAC 235
EDUC 366 PM WI:CURR & INSTR:ART EDUC WI W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Baxter ART00 7
EDUC 366 Z WI:CURR & INSTR:ART EDUC W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Baxter ART00 7
EDUC 368 TEACH MUSIC/ADOL & ADULTS MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM Hirokawa SHILL 209
EDUC 368 L TEACHING MUS ADOL LAB TRF 7:55 AM -10:30 AM Hirokawa NONE TBA
EDUC 374 PM ELEM CURR & INSTRUCTION M 4:00 PM -6:00 PM Fluck PPHAC 302
EDUC 374 PN ELEM CURR & INSTRUCTION T 4:00 PM -6:00 PM Fluck PPHAC 302
EDUC 374 Y ELEM CURR & INSTRUCTION T 4:00 PM -6:00 PM Fluck PPHAC 302
EDUC 374 Z ELEM CURR & INSTRUCTION M 4:00 PM -6:00 PM Fluck PPHAC 302
EDUC 378 PM SEMINAR SECONDARY TEACHING T 4:00 PM -6:00 PM Dilendik PPHAC 235
EDUC 378 Z SEMINAR SECONDARY TEACHING T 4:00 PM -6:00 PM Dilendik PPHAC 338
EDUC 378 2PM SEMINAR SECONDARY TEACHING - Dilendik PPHAC 235
EDUC 378 2Z SEMINAR SECONDARY TEACHING - Dilendik
           
ENGL          
ENGL 101 A AMERICAN LITERATURE M2 MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM Comfort PPHAC 117
ENGL 101 B AMERICAN LITERATURE M2 MWF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM Diamond PPHAC 117
ENGL 102 BRITISH LITERATURE M2 TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM Tabor COMEN 114
ENGL 104 A EXPERIENCE OF LITERATURE M2 TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Gal COMEN 114
ENGL 104 B EXPERIENCE OF LITERATURE M2 TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM Gal COMEN 114
ENGL 104 C EXPERIENCE OF LITERATURE M2 TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Tabor COMEN 114
ENGL 225 WI:INTRODUCTION ENGLISH STUDIES TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM Black ZINZE 103
ENGL 230 PUBLIC SPEAKING TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM Shorr REEVE 212
ENGL 233 MODERN DRAMA & THEATRE MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM Tabor COMEN 114
ENGL 261 PROPHETS OF DOOM & GLOOM U1 MWF 11:45 AM-12:35 PM Diamond ZINZE 103
ENGL 262 LITERATURE & THE WAY WE LIVE U2 MWF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Dougal ZINZE 103
ENGL 340 AMERICAN LIT 1800-1865 MWF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM Dougal ZINZE 103
ENGL 343 AMER FICTION POST WWII MWF 2:35 PM -3:25 PM Diamond ZINZE 103
ENGL 354 20TH C BRITISH LITERATURE TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM Reid PPHAC 116
ENGL 360 DR LIT/MORAL LIFE 1580-1642 U2 TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM Reid PPHAC 116
ENGL 391 ST:ONLINE JOURNALISM TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM Alu MEMOR 201
           
ENVR          
ENVR 370 A WI:ENVIRONMENTAL SEMINAR WI MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM Kuserk PPHAC 301
           
FREN          
FREN 100 INTRODUCTORY FRENCH I F3 MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM McKeown COMEN 309
FREN 105 INTRODUCTORY FRENCH II F3 MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Connor-Hanninen MEMOR 303
FREN 110 INTRODUCTORY FRENCH III F3 MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM McKeown COMEN 309
FREN 241 INTRO FRENCH LITERATURE M2 MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM Lalande PPHAC 103
FREN 294 ST: CULTURES: TEXT MWF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM McKeown COMEN 101
           
GERM          
GERM 100 INTRODUCTORY GERMAN I F3 MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM Laramie PPHAC 112
GERM 105 INTRODUCTORY GERMAN II F3 MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM Buckley SHILL 209
GERM 110 INTRODUCTORY GERMAN III F3 MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM Hildebrandt COMEN 411
GERM 293 ST: CULTURE: LITERATURE/FILM WF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM Hildebrandt COMEN 411
GERM 294 ST: YOUNG GERMAN WRITERS MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM Hildebrandt COMEN 411
GERM 394 ST:YOUNG GERMAN WRITERS MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM Hildebrandt COMEN 411
           
HIST          
HIST 112 A EUROPEAN CIV SINCE 1500 M1 TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Lempa COMEN 305
HIST 112 B EUROPEAN CIV SINCE 1500 M1 TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM Lempa COMEN 305
HIST 113 A U.S. TO 1877 M1 MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM Paxton COMEN 305
HIST 113 B U.S. TO 1877 M1 MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Muhlfeld PPHAC 335
HIST 113 C U.S. TO 1877 M1 MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM Muhlfeld PPHAC 117
HIST 114 A U.S. SINCE 1865 M1 MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM Berger COMEN 114
HIST 114 B U.S. SINCE 1865 M1 TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Berger COMEN 305
HIST 126 A AFRICAN CIVILIZATION M5 TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Keim COMEN 309
HIST 126 B AFRICAN CIVILIZATION M5 TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Keim COMEN 309
HIST 128 A 19/20 C LATIN AMERICA M5 TR 7:30 AM -8:40 AM Aguilar Rodriguez COMEN 305
HIST 128 B 19/20 C LATIN AMERICA M5 TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Aguilar Rodriguez MEMOR 302
HIST 141 ENGL THRU REIGN ELIZABETH M1 TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM Bardsley PPHAC 117
HIST 270 HISTORICAL METHODS TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Bardsley PPHAC 117
HIST 293 PM ST:HISTORY OF MASCULINITY W 6:30 PM -9:00 PM Lempa COMEN 305
HIST 293 Z ST:HISTORY OF MASCULINITY W 6:30 PM -9:00 PM Lempa COMEN 305
HIST 296 ST:FOOD,CLASS, WMN LATIN AMER MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM Aguilar Rodriguez COMEN 218
HIST 297 ST:20TH CENTURY US HISTORY TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM Berger COMEN 305
HIST 371 WI:SENIOR SEMINAR IN HISTORY WI F 1:10 PM -3:45 PM Keim COMEN 411
HIST 375 WI: FIRST PEOPLE OF N AMERICA W 1:10 PM -3:45 PM Paxton HOSCI 200
           
IDIS          
IDIS 212 ARTISTS AS ACTIVISTS U2 T 8:30 AM -11:30 AM Torok SHILL 209
IDIS 250 MORAL MARKETING:SERVING POOR U2 TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Kaskowitz PPHAC 102
IDIS 251 HUMAN SEXUALITY U2 TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM Davis PPHAC 232
IDIS 261 PROPHETS OF DOOM & GLOOM U1 MWF 11:45 AM-12:35 PM Diamond ZINZE 103
IDIS 262 LITERATURE & THE WAY WE LIVE U2 MWF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Dougal ZINZE 103
IDIS 293 PM ST:BRAIN/SEX U1 W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Fox PPHAC 232
IDIS 293 Z ST:BRAIN/SEX U1 W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Fox PPHAC 232
IDIS 350 MEDIA TECHNOLOGY & SOCIETY U1 TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM Wetcher-Hendricks MEMOR 302
           
ITAL          
ITAL 100 INTRODUCTORY ITALIAN I F3 MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM Emiliani-Mowrey COMEN 111
ITAL 105 INTRODUCTORY ITALIAN II F3 MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Emiliani-Mowrey COMEN 411
           
LAT          
LAT 100 INTRODUCTORY LATIN I F3 MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM Zanchettin SHILL 310
           
LINC          
LINC 101 A EXPLORING MUSEUMS OF NY F1 MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM Baxter ART00 7
LINC 101 B THE HERO'S JOURNEY F1 MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM Black COMEN 201
LINC 101 C SELF DISCOVERY:TRANSITIONS YTH F1 MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM Brill SHILL 310
LINC 101 E ETHICS OF LIFE AND DEATH F1 TRF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Cantens ZINZE 103
LINC 101 F WHAT IS EDUCATION FOR F1 MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Denton-Borhaug COMEN 111
LINC 101 G OUR SPACES, OURSELVES F1 MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Dunn SHILL 410
LINC 101 H SURREALIST IMAGINATION F1 MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Ferrero COMEN 218
LINC 101 I ASYLUMS, CLOSETS, ATTICS F1 TRF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Gilson PPHAC 330
LINC 101 J EDUCATED CITIZEN/PUBLIC HEALTH F1 MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM Groller MEMOR 202
LINC 101 K MATH OF CHOICE AND CONFLICT F1 MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM Hartshorn PPHAC 113
LINC 101 L MUSIC AND SOCIAL JUSTICE F1 MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Hirokawa SHILL 209
LINC 101 M 21ST C ENVIRONMENTALISM F1 MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM Husic PPHAC 117
LINC 101 N FOSSIL FUELS TO NUCLEAR F1 MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Krieble HOSCI 123
LINC 101 P TRAVELERS' OBSERVATIONS AMERICA F1 MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Paxton COMEN 305
LINC 101 Q CHILDREN AT RISK F1 MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Reynolds REEVE 212
LINC 101 S BROADWAY AND BEYOND F1 MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM Shosh SHILL 410
LINC 101 T POVERTY IN A GLOBAL CONTEXT F1 MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM Weil COMEN 218
LINC 101 V MEMORY MATTERS F1 MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM Yozell COMEN 101
LINC 101 W EDUCATED CITIZEN/PUBLIC HEALTH MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Gotwals SHILL 310
           
MATH          
MATH 101 2 HISTORY OF INFINITY T 12:45 PM-2:20 PM Schultheis PPHAC 233
MATH 104 QUANTITATIVE REASONING F2 MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Somers COMEN 101
MATH 106 A CALCULUS WITH REVIEW I F2 MWF 7:30 AM -8:40 AM Wetcher PPHAC 116
MATH 106 B CALCULUS WITH REVIEW I F2 MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM Wetcher PPHAC 116
MATH 106 C CALCULUS WITH REVIEW I F2 MWF 2:35 PM -3:45 PM Ahmadizadeh PPHAC 330
MATH 107 A ELEMENTARY STATISTICS F2 MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM Shank PPHAC 232
MATH 107 B ELEMENTARY STATISTICS F2 MWF 2:35 PM -3:45 PM Shank PPHAC 232
MATH 108 FUNCTIONS & DERIVATIVES F2 MWF 2:35 PM -3:45 PM Schultheis PPHAC 233
MATH 125 PM MATH FOR ELEM TEACHING F2 M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Yudt PPHAC 232
MATH 125 Z MATH FOR ELEM TEACHING F2 M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Yudt PPHAC 232
MATH 170 A CALCULUS I F2 MWF 7:30 AM -8:40 AM Moller PPHAC 233
MATH 170 B CALCULUS I F2 MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM Sevilla PPHAC 233
MATH 170 C CALCULUS I F2 MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Hartshorn PPHAC 232
MATH 170 D CALCULUS I F2 MWF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Sevilla PPHAC 232
MATH 171 CALCULUS II F2 MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM Fraboni PPHAC 233
MATH 211 CALCULUS III MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM Schultheis PPHAC 112
MATH 216 WI:MATH STRUCTURES & PROOFS WI MWF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Somers PPHAC 233
MATH 231 MATHEMATICAL STATISTICS I MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Shank PPHAC 116
MATH 296 ST:CRYPTOGRAPHY MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM Sevilla PPHAC 235
MATH 313 MODERN ALGEBRA MWF 2:35 PM -3:45 PM Fraboni PPHAC 112
MATH 340 WI:HIGHER GEOMETRY MWF 7:30 AM -8:40 AM Hartshorn PPHAC 235
MATH 370 MATHEMATICS SEMINAR MWF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Schultheis PPHAC 112
           
MGMT          
MGMT 211 2PM APPLIED INFO MANAGEMENT M 6:30 PM -8:00 PM Best PPHAC 113
MGMT 223 A MGMT & ORGZTN THEORY TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Desiderio COMEN 218
MGMT 223 B MGMT & ORGZTN THEORY TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM Desiderio PPHAC 101
MGMT 227 CONSUMER BEHAVIOR MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM Kaskowitz PPHAC 102
MGMT 231 WI:MANAGERIAL FINANCE WI TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Ravelle COMEN 201
MGMT 250 MORAL MARKETING: SERVING POOR U2 TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Kaskowitz PPHAC 102
MGMT 251 MARKETING MANAGEMENT TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Kaskowitz PPHAC 102
MGMT 253 A HUMAN RESOURCE MGMT TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Wright HOSCI 204
MGMT 253 B HUMAN RESOURCE MGMT TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Wright PPHAC 101
MGMT 256 APPLIED ECONOMETRICS MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM Leeds COMEN 101
MGMT 293 PM ST:INFO SYSTEMS FOR MGMT T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Best PPHAC 235
MGMT 293 Z ST:INFO SYSTEMS FOR MGMT T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Best PPHAC 235
MGMT 342 WI:ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAV & LDRSHIP WI MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Desiderio REEVE 212
           
MUS          
MUS 001 CHOIR MW 4:00 PM -6:00 PM Zerkle MUSIC PETER
MUS 002 ORCHESTRA M 7:00 PM -10:00 PM Spieth MUSIC FOY
MUS 003 WOMEN'S CHORUS T 7:00 PM -9:00 PM Azzati MUSIC PETER
MUS 006 MARCHING BAND T 4:00 PM -6:00 PM Barnes MUSIC FOY
MUS 011 CHOIR M6 MW 4:00 PM -6:00 PM Zerkle MUSIC PETER
MUS 012 ORCHESTRA M6 M 7:00 PM -10:00 PM Spieth MUSIC FOY
MUS 013 WOMEN'S CHORUS M6 T 7:00 PM -9:00 PM Azzati MUSIC PETER
MUS 016 MARCHING BAND M6 T 4:00 PM -6:00 PM Barnes MUSIC FOY
MUS 106 PM ART OF MUSIC M6 W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Torok SHILL 209
MUS 106 Z ART OF MUSIC M6 W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Torok SHILL 209
MUS 117 MUSIC IN USA M6 TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Torok SHILL 209
MUS 130 1A BEG VOICE TECHNIQUES MW 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Robinson MUSIC 109
MUS 130 1B BEG VOICE TECHNIQUES MW 11:45 AM-12:35 PM Robinson MUSIC 109
MUS 131 1 BEG BRASS TECHNIQUES TR 7:50 AM -8:40 AM Wright MUSIC FOY
MUS 132 1 BEG WOODWIND TECHNIQUES MW 7:50 AM -8:40 AM Wetzel MUSIC 121
MUS 135 1 BEG PERCUSSION TECHNIQUES MW 1:10 PM -2:00 PM Mathiesen MUSIC FOY
MUS 137 1 BEG TECHNOLOGY TECH TR 2:35 PM -3:25 PM Torok MUSIC 222
MUS 138 1 BEGINNING STRING TECHNIQUES TR 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Kistler MUSIC 103
MUS 140 2A MUSICIANSHIP I TR 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Zerkle MUSIC 202
MUS 140 2B MUSICIANSHIP I TR 2:35 PM -3:25 PM Zerkle MUSIC 202
MUS 165 2A MUSIC OF WESTERN WORLD MW 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Spieth MUSIC 203
MUS 165 2B MUSIC OF WESTERN WORLD MW 11:45 AM-12:35 PM Spieth MUSIC 203
MUS 240 2A MUSICIANSHIP III MW 11:45 AM-12:35 PM Barnes MUSIC 202
MUS 240 2B MUSICIANSHIP III MW 1:10 PM -2:00 PM Barnes MUSIC 202
MUS 272 2A CHROMATIC HARMONY MW 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Wetzel MUSIC 207
MUS 272 2B CHROMATIC HARMONY MW 1:10 PM -2:00 PM Wetzel MUSIC 207
MUS 281 A WESTERN MUSIC TO 1750 MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM Binford MUSIC 207
MUS 281 B WESTERN MUSIC TO 1750 MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM Binford
MUS 322 2 IMPROVISATION TR 1:10 PM -2:00 PM DeChellis MUSIC FOY
MUS 336 2 CONDUCTING MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Zerkle MUSIC PETER
MUS 341 2 MUSICIANSHIP V TR 1:10 PM -2:00 PM Barnes MUSIC 202
MUS 342 2 ORCHESTRATION MW 11:45 AM-12:35 PM Mathiesen MUSIC 207
MUS 352 2 20 CENTURY TO 1945 TR 2:35 PM -3:25 PM Barnes MUSIC 207
MUS 365 1 JAZZ METHODS FOR EDUCATORS T 1:10 PM -2:00 PM Wetzel MUSIC 207
           
NEUR          
NEUR 293 PM ST:BRAIN/SEX U1 W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Fox PPHAC 232
NEUR 293 Z ST:BRAIN/SEX U1 W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Fox PPHAC 232
NEUR 367 NEUROSCIENCE METHODS F 12:00 PM-3:00 PM Fox HOSCI 302
      F 12:00 PM-3:00 PM Fox PPHAC 103
           
NURS          
NURS 115 A FOUND NURSING & HEALTH CARE MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Groller MEMOR 202
NURS 115 B FOUND NURSING & HEALTH CARE MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM Sipple PPHAC 335
NURS 115 C FOUND NURSING & HEALTH CARE MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM Sipple PPHAC 335
NURS 212 HOLISTIC ASSESSMENT MW 7:30 AM -8:40 AM Keeler PPHAC 102
NURS 212 LA HOLISTIC ASSESS PRACTICUM T 7:00 AM -3:30 PM Keeler NONE TBA
NURS 212 LB HOLISTIC ASSESS PRACTICUM R 7:00 AM -3:30 PM Staff NONE TBA
NURS 212 PS HOLISTIC ASSESS PS F 7:30 AM -8:40 AM Keeler PPHAC 102
NURS 310 QUEST INTO PHENOMENOLOGY MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Farber PPHAC 101
NURS 310 LA QUST INTO PHENOM LAB T 7:00 AM -3:30 PM Farber NONE TBA
NURS 310 LB QUST INTO PHENOM LAB R 7:00 AM -3:30 PM Halliday NONE TBA
NURS 310 PS QUST IN PHENOM PROB SESSION F 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Farber PPHAC 101
NURS 312 DYNAMIC FAMILY MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM Scholtz MEMOR 302
NURS 312 LA DYNAMIC FAMILY PRACTICUM T 7:00 AM -3:30 PM Welch NONE TBA
NURS 312 LB DYNAMIC FAMILY PRACTICUM R 7:00 AM -3:30 PM Grube NONE TBA
NURS 312 PS DYNAMIC FAMILY PROB SESS F 8:55 AM -10:05 AM Scholtz MEMOR 302
NURS 313 CHALLENGED FAMILY MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM August-Brady PPHAC 117
NURS 313 L CHALLENGED FAMILY LAB R 7:00 AM -3:30 PM White NONE TBA
NURS 313 PS CHALLENGED FAMILY PROB SESS F 10:20 AM-11:30 AM August-Brady PPHAC 117
NURS 315 CHALLENGED COMMUNITY MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Gotwals PPHAC 101
NURS 331 2 PHARMACOLOGY I W 7:30 AM -8:40 AM Adam PPHAC 101
NURS 331 2 PS PHARMACOLOGY I PS F 7:30 AM -8:40 AM Adam PPHAC 101
NURS 360 ETHICAL DILEMMAS IN HEALTHCARE U2 MWF 11:45 AM-12:35 PM Schantz PPHAC 102
           
PHED          
PHED 107 2A CONCEPTS FITNESS&WELLNESS FW T 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Spirk JOHNS 138
PHED 107 2B CONCEPTS FITNESS&WELLNESS FW R 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Ketterman-Benner JOHNS 138
PHED 131 TENNIS TR 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Walker OFCM HOFF
PHED 231 INTERMEDIATE TENNIS TR 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Walker OFCM HOFF
PHED 236 A HEALTH & SAFETY W 1:10 PM -2:30 PM Miles-Koch JOHNS 138
PHED 236 PM HEALTH & SAFETY M 6:30 PM -8:00 PM Miles-Koch JOHNS 138
PHED 236 Z HEALTH & SAFETY M 6:30 PM -8:00 PM Miles-Koch JOHNS 138
PHED 237 MOVEMENT EDUCATION W 1:10 PM -2:30 PM Ketterman-Benner JOHNS 138
           
PHIL          
PHIL 120 A INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY M3 MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM Falla PPHAC 232
PHIL 120 B INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY M3 TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Cantens ZINZE 103
PHIL 190 ST: INTRO TO PHILOSOPHY OF MIND MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM Naraghi PPHAC 338
PHIL 222 ETHICS M3 TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM Moeller COMEN 218
PHIL 245 EARLY MODERN PHILOSOPHY M3 TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM Cantens ZINZE 103
PHIL 250 ENVIRONMENTAL PHILOSOPHY U2 TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM St. John COMEN 201
PHIL 251 PM PHILOSOPHY OF PSYCHOLOGY R 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Falla PPHAC 233
PHIL 251 Z PHILOSOPHY OF PSYCHOLOGY R 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Falla PPHAC 233
PHIL 297 PM ST: EDUCATION FOR LIBERATION U2 T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Moeller MEMOR 302
PHIL 297 Z ST: EDUCATION FOR LIBERATION U2 T 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Moeller MEMOR 302
           
PHYS          
PHYS 109 PHYSICS FOR LIFE SCIENCES F4 MWF 10:20 AM-11:10 AM Roeder COMEN 005
PHYS 111 INTRODUCTORY PHYSICS F4 MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM Powlette HOSCI 202
PHYS 221 LINEAR ELECTRONICS MWF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM Krieble HOSCI 108
PHYS 221 L LINEAR ELECTRONICS LAB MW 1:15 PM -4:15 PM Krieble HOSCI 108
PHYS 331 MECHANICS MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM Roeder HOSCI 200
PHYS 333 PHYSICAL OPTICS MWF 8:55 AM -9:45 AM Powlette HOSCI 123
           
POSC          
POSC 110 AMERICAN POLITICAL SYSTEM M4 MWF 7:50 AM -8:40 AM Reynolds COMEN 105
POSC 115 A INTERNATIONAL POLITICS M4 TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM Olson PPHAC 102
POSC 115 B INTERNATIONAL POLITICS M4 TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM Olson PPHAC 102
POSC 120 A INTRO POLITICAL THINKING M3 TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Haddad COMEN 111
POSC 120 B INTRO POLITICAL THINKING M3 TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM Haddad COMEN 111
POSC 125 INTRO COMPARATIVE POLITICS M5 TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Fischler PPHAC 116
POSC 220 AMER CONSTITUTIONAL LAW TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM Reynolds COMEN 201
POSC 245 PM POLITICS OF THIRD WORLD M5 M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Farbod PPHAC 233
POSC 245 Z POLITICS OF THIRD WORLD M5 M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Farbod PPHAC 233
POSC 247 INTRO TO CHINESE POLITICS M5 TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Fischler PPHAC 116
POSC 257 WI:POL WMN'S RIGHTS E ASIA M5 M 1:00 PM -3:00 PM Fischler PPHAC 338
POSC 355 WI: UTOPIAS,DYSTOPIAS,MANIFESTOS U2 W 1:00 PM -3:00 PM Haddad PPHAC 338
           
PSYC          
PSYC 105 PSYC OF HUMAN ADJUSTMENT M4 TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Lyons PPHAC 233
PSYC 120 A INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Johnson PPHAC 232
PSYC 207 LIFESPAN DEVELOPMENT MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Scholtz MEMOR 302
PSYC 211 A WI:EXP METHODS/DATA ANALY I WI F 8:55 AM -10:05 AM Brill PPHAC 101
      MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM Brill PPHAC 113
PSYC 211 B WI:EXP METHODS/DATA ANALY I WI F 8:55 AM -10:05 AM Brill PPHAC 101
      TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM Brill PPHAC 113
PSYC 212 B EXPER METH+DATA ANALYSIS II MW 7:30 AM -8:40 AM Dunn PPHAC 113
PSYC 250 ANIMAL BEHAVIOR MWF 11:45 AM-12:35 PM Kuserk PPHAC 330
PSYC 250 LA ANIMAL BEHAVIOR LAB M 1:15 PM -4:15 PM Kuserk HOSCI 301
PSYC 250 LB ANIMAL BEHAVIOR LAB F 1:15 PM -4:15 PM Kuserk HOSCI 300
PSYC 251 Z PHILOSOPHY OF PSYCHOLOGY R 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Falla PPHAC 233
PSYC 320 COGNITIVE NEUROSCIENCE MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Johnson PPHAC 235
PSYC 340 ADVANCED SOCIAL PSYC TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM Ignarri PPHAC 235
PSYC 360 HUMANISTIC PSYCHOLOGY R 1:10 PM -3:45 PM Lyons PPHAC 235
      T 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Lyons PPHAC 235
PSYC 361 PERSONALITY MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Lyons PPHAC 233
PSYC 370 INFANCY & CHILDHOOD TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM Schmidt PPHAC 233
PSYC 376 SEMINAR:EXPER/COGNITIVE PSYC MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Johnson PPHAC 301
           
REL          
REL 110 A WHAT IS RELIGION M4 MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM Denton-Borhaug COMEN 218
REL 110 B WHAT IS RELIGION M4 MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Denton-Borhaug COMEN 218
REL 114 JESUS AND THE GOSPELS M3 MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM Radine PPHAC 116
REL 115 MAJOR THEMES IN THE QURAN M3 MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM Naraghi COMEN 114
REL 223 PM REL OF INDIA:HINDUISM & BUDH M5 R 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Eichman COMEN 114
REL 223 Z REL OF INDIA:HINDUISM & BUDH M5 R 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Eichman COMEN 114
REL 224 REL THOUGHT OF CHINA & JAPAN M3 TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM Eichman COMEN 105
REL 246 WAR & PEACE IN THE BIBLICAL WORLD U2 TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Radine COMEN 105
REL 251 MOD JEWISH REL MOVEMENTS M5 TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Radine COMEN 105
REL 293 ST:SCIENCE & THEOLOGY U1 TR 7:30 AM -8:40 AM Falla PPHAC 101
REL 370 WI:REL SEM:PROBLEM OF EVIL MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM Naraghi PPHAC 301
           
SOC          
SOC 110 INTRO AFRICANA STUDIES M5 TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Rosen PPHAC 301
SOC 115 A INTRODUCTORY SOCIOLOGY M4 TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM McIntosh COMEN 309
SOC 115 B INTRODUCTORY SOCIOLOGY M4 TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM Rosen PPHAC 335
SOC 210 HUMAN SERVICES SYSTEM MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM Williams MEMOR 302
SOC 220 AMER CONSTITUTIONAL LAW TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM Reynolds COMEN 201
SOC 245 PM JUVENILE DELINQUENCY M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Ramunni PPHAC 101
SOC 245 Z JUVENILE DELINQUENCY M 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Ramunni PPHAC 101
SOC 246 A BASIC RESEARCH METHODS MW 8:55 AM -10:05 AM O'Connell PPHAC 331
SOC 246 B BASIC RESEARCH METHODS MW 10:20 AM-11:30 AM O'Connell PPHAC 331
SOC 251 HUMAN SEXUALITY U2 TR 2:35 PM -3:45 PM Davis PPHAC 232
SOC 258 PM WI: POWER & CONFLICT W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Rosen PPHAC 301
SOC 258 Z WI: POWER & CONFLICT W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Rosen PPHAC 301
SOC 318 Z CRIMINAL LAW & EVIDENCE W 6:30 PM -9:30 PM Heiberger COMEN 111
SOC 346 ADVANCED SOCIAL RESEARCH TR 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Wetcher-Hendricks PPHAC 331
SOC 350 MEDIA TECHNOLOGY & SOCIETY U1 TR 8:55 AM -10:05 AM Wetcher-Hendricks MEMOR 302
SOC 366 COUNSELING HUMAN SERVICES MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM Williams MEMOR 301
           
SPAN          
SPAN 100 A INTRODUCTORY SPANISH I F3 MWF 7:30 AM -8:40 AM Mandler COMEN 114
SPAN 100 B INTRODUCTORY SPANISH I F3 MWF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM Snyder COMEN 105
SPAN 100 C INTRODUCTORY SPANISH I F3 MWF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Lasso-von Lang COMEN 114
SPAN 100 D INTRODUCTORY SPANISH I F3 MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM Snyder COMEN 111
SPAN 100 E INTRODUCTORY SPANISH I F3 MWF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Mandler COMEN 111
SPAN 100 F INTRODUCTORY SPANISH I F3 MWF 2:35 PM -3:45 PM Lasso-von Lang COMEN 105
SPAN 100 G INTRODUCTORY SPANISH I F3 MWF 7:30 AM -8:40 AM D'Lima COMEN 309
SPAN 105 A INTRODUCTORY SPANISH II F3 MWF 11:45 AM-12:55 PM Mesa PPHAC 101
SPAN 105 B INTRODUCTORY SPANISH II F3 MWF 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Mesa PPHAC 116
SPAN 105 C INTRODUCTORY SPANISH II F3 MWF 2:35 PM -3:45 PM Mandler COMEN 309
SPAN 110 A INTRODUCTORY SPANISH III F3 MWF 7:30 AM -8:40 AM Snyder COMEN 111
SPAN 110 B INTRODUCTORY SPANISH III F3 MWF 2:35 PM -3:45 PM Ferrero COMEN 201
SPAN 120 SPAIN: CROSSROADS OF CIVILIZATION F3 MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Ferrero COMEN 309
SPAN 125 SPANISH FOR HERITAGE SPEAKERS F3 MW 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Lasso-von Lang COMEN 304
SPAN 241 LIT OF SPAIN & LATIN AMERICA M2 MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM Yozell PPHAC 103
SPAN 292 ST:ISLAMIC SPAIN COLONIAL PERIOD WF 8:55 AM -10:05 AM Mesa PPHAC 301
SPAN 358 LATIN-AMER POPULAR CULT MW 11:45 AM-12:55 PM Lasso-von Lang PPHAC 338
SPAN 395 ST:MONSTERS AND MADMEN WF 10:20 AM-11:30 AM Yozell PPHAC 338
           
WOST          
WOST 257 WI:POLITICS WMN'S RIGHTS E ASIA M5 M 1:00 PM -3:00 PM Fischler PPHAC 338
WOST 296 ST:FOOD,CLASS WOMN LAT AMER MW 2:35 PM -3:45 PM Aguilar Rodriguez COMEN 218
           
WRIT          
WRIT 100 B WAR WRITING F1 TR 1:10 PM -2:20 PM Fillman PPHAC 103